Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แรงขับเคลื่อนที่ส่งผลต่อการทำโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับของบรรจุภัณฑ์ในระบบเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มของประเทศไทย จากมุมมองของผู้ผลิต
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kamonchanok Suthiwartnarueput
Second Advisor
Pongsa Pornchaiwiseskul
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.288
Abstract
In Thailand, Municipal Solid Waste (MSW) problems exist, and 15% are due to post-consumption beverage packaging that is left behind after the point of consumption. This study aimed to analyze driving forces in reverse logistics of post consumption packaging for Thailand beverage industry and examine impact of sustainability. 39 variables related to drivers, key success factors including sustainability also modeled. Questionnaire has been designed based on 11-point rating scale and Item-Objective Congruence performed by experts from the academic and business. Sampling conducted through 210 respondents from alcoholic and non-alcoholic manufacturers. Collected data analyzed by using structural equation modeling for hypotheses testing. Results show that both internal and external drivers have the positive impact to key success factors but internal has a stronger impact, while the success factors are positively impact to economics, environmental and social performance respectively. Lastly, this research contributed to Thailand beverage industry for understanding significance of drivers and key success factors in order to improve sustainably.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของประเทศไทย พบว่าปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญมาก จากสถิติพบว่า 15% ของขยะที่เกิดนั้นมีสาเหตุมาจากบรรจุภัณฑ์หลังการบริโภคของเครื่องดื่มที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ตามแหล่งบริโภค งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาแรงขับเคลื่อนในการทำโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับบรรจุภัณฑ์หลังการบริโภคของเครื่องดื่มที่มีจำหน่ายในประเทศไทย รวมถึงการตรวจหาความสัมพันธ์และผลกระทบจากการทำโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับในมิติของความยั่งยืน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ตัวแปรทั้งสิ้น 39 ตัว ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แรงขับเคลื่อน ปัจจัยสำเร็จ รวมถึงปัจจัยผลกระทบด้านความยั่งยืน ทั้งในมิติเศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดล้อม และสังคม ข้อคำถามได้ถูกออกแบบโดยใช้มาตรวัด 11 ระดับ และได้ตรวจหาค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถามกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งในภาคการศึกษาและภาคอุตสาหกรรม โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 210 ชุด จากผู้ปฏิบัติงานในบริษัทผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มในประเทศไทย ทั้งเครื่องดื่มมีและไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ หลังจากนั้น จึงได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาประมวลผลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยภายใน และปัจจัยภายนอก ต่างส่งผลที่เป็นบวกต่อปัจจัยสำเร็จในการทำโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับ ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาเพิ่มเติมจะพบว่าปัจจัยภายในส่งผลต่อปัจจัยสำเร็จสูงกว่าปัจจัยภายนอก นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า ปัจจัยสำเร็จยังส่งผลที่เป็นบวกต่อปัจจัยความยั่งยืนทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดล้อมและสังคม โดยเรียงตามลำดับ ท้ายสุดนี้ งานวิจัยข้างต้นจะช่วยสร้างคุณประโยชน์ให้กับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มไทย ให้เข้าใจบทบาทและความสำคัญของแรงขับเคลื่อน และปัจจัยสำเร็จในการทำโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับ เพื่อนำไปปรับใช้และพัฒนาให้เกิดความยั่งยืนต่อไป
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.