Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวนิ่มและหัวแข็งต่อแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในท่ากระโดดกรองเจตเต้ในนักบัลเล่ต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of Ballet's Soft Shoes and hard shoes on Ground Reaction Force in Ballet's Grand Jete Jump
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธันวา ตันสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.517
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงปฎิกิริยาจากพื้น ที่เกิดขึ้นรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวนิ่มเปรียบเทียบกับรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวแข็ง ในการลงสู่พื้นของท่ากระโดดกรองเจตเต้ ในนักบัลเล่ต์ ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักบัลเล่ต์เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 18 – 26 ปี จำนวณ 62 คน ที่มีสุขภาพดีไม่มีการบาดเจ็บในช่วงรยางค์ล่าง ทำการทดลองโดยการกระโดดท่ากรองเจตเต้ ลงบนแผ่นวัดแรงอย่างเต็มความสามารถ โดยใส่รองเท้าบัลเล่ต์ 2 ชนิด เลือกรองเท้าที่สวมใส่ ก่อน – หลัง โดยการจับฉลาก ทำการกระโดดท่ากรองเจตเต้ 3 ครั้งในการสวมใส่รองเท้าแต่ละชนิด พักอย่างน้อย 5 ชั่วโมง ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนรองเท้า นำเสนอข้อมูลเป็น แรงปฎิกิริยาสูงสุด (N/kg) แรงปฎิกิริยาในข้อเท้า (N/kg) แรงปฎิกิริยาในข้อเข่า (N/kg) แรงปฎิกิริยาในข้อสะโพก (N/kg) ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ค่าความแตกต่างของแรงปฎิกิริยาของรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์ทั้ง 2 ชนิด โดยใช้สิถิติแบบ non-parametric โดยวิเคราะห์แบบ man-whitney u ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และ 95% ของความเชื่อมั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่าฉลี่ยแรงปฎิกิริยาสูงสุด และแรงปฎิกิริยาในข้อเข่า ในรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวนิ่มมีแรงปฎิกิริยามากกว่าในรองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวแข็ง แรงปฎิกิริยาในข้อเท้า และข้อสะโพกไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การสวมใส่รองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวแข็งไม่ได้มีผลในการเพิ่มแรงปฎิกิริยาในขณะลงสู่พื้นของการกระโดด สามารถใช้เป็นคำแนะนำในการเลือกสวมใส่รองเท้าในการฝึกซ้อมบัลเล่ต์ โดยสามารถสวมใส่รองเท้าบัลเล่ต์แบบหัวแข็งได้บ่อยขึ้น และใส่ได้เร็วขึ้นสำหรับนักบัลเล่ต์สมัครเล่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this study was determine the effect of ballet soft shoes and hard shoes on ground reaction force in ballerina | sixty-two healthy uninjured with lower extremity females dancers, ages between 18 – 26 years were selected by purposive sampling. Subject performs grand jete jump on force plate 3 times by wearing 2 type of shoes with maximum effort, wash out period at least 5 hours, selecting before – after shoes by drawing a lot. Peak ground reaction force (N/kg) ankle force (N/kg) knee force (N/kg) hip force (N/kg) were presented with mean and standard deviation. The differenced of ground reaction force between ballet’s soft shoes and hard shoes were analyzed by non-parametric, man-whitney u with statistical significant level at 0.05. The results of this study showed that statistic significant were found in peak ground reaction force and peak knee force with more peak ground reaction force on ballet soft shoes than hard shoes and no statistic significant with ankle force and hip force were found. This results indicated that wearing ballet’s hard shoes did not provide more ground reaction force than ballet's soft shoes by landing on jump. Therefore for this results ballet's hard shoes is an appropiate shoes that we were recommended to use ballet's hard shoes for training and could be used for early training in nonprofessional ballet dancers.
Creative Commons License