Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสุขในการทำงานของนักบินบริษัทการบินไทยจำกัด(มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
WORK HAPPINESS OF THAI AIRWAYS INTERNATIONAL PILOTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.630
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่งโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานตลอดจนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของนักบิน บริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักบินโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั่วไป และแบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน วิเคราะห์ระดับความสุขโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงาน ด้วย Multivariate Linear Regressionผลการศึกษาพบว่าร้อยละ 70 ของตัวอย่างมีความสุขในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ตำแหน่ง โดยนักบินที่ 1 มีคะแนนความสุขสูงกว่านักบินที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และฝูงบิน โดยเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มที่บินในฝูงบิน Boeing 777 พบว่านักบินที่บินฝูงบิน Boeing 747 มีความสุขในการทำงานสูงกว่า และนักบินที่บินในฝูงบิน Airbus 380 มีความสุขในการทำงานต่ำกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is cross-sectional descriptive research. The purpose of this research is to examine work happiness as well as associated factors among Thai Airways International pilots. Data were collected from pilots. Questionnaire included: 1) General background; 2) Work Happiness. Descriptive statistics were used to examine work happiness and multiple linear regressions were used to validate the associated factors of work happiness.The results showed that seventy percent of the subjects had moderate level of work happiness. The significantly associated factors were work positions and fleets. Captains were happier than co-pilots. With reference to Pilots flying Boeing 777, those flying in Boeing 747 had significantly higher level of happiness and those flying in Airbus 380 had significantly lower level of happiness.
Creative Commons License