Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรม “ไอเดียสารพันกับวันอารมณ์ดี" เพื่อจัดการความโกรธของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนนารีรัตน์จังหวัดแพร่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The result of ‘varieties of ideas and happy days project’ for anger management in Mattayom 2, Nareerat School, Phrae Province
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.606
Abstract
ความโกรธนั้นเป็นสภาวะทางอารมณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นตามธรรมชาติ เกิดในชีวิตประจำวัน บางครั้งความโกรธที่เกิดขึ้นอาจเป็นเพียงชั่วครู่ ไม่รุนแรง แต่ในบางครั้งความโกรธอาจคงอยู่ยาวนานและรุนแรง ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาที่มักพบในเด็กนักเรียน การจัดการความโกรธเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่มีผลการรายงานว่าสามารถช่วยจัดการปัญหาความโกรธในเด็กนักเรียนได้ ในงานวิจัยได้ทำการสุ่มคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 20 คน จากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้คะแนนการจัดการความโกรธในระดับต่ำ โรงเรียนนารีรัตน์จังหวัดแพร่ ในช่วงเดือนสิงหาคม 2555 ถึงเดือนมกราคม 2556 กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกแบ่งให้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่าง นักเรียนจะได้รับกิจกรรมการจัดการความโกรธ จำนวน 1 ครั้ง ต่อสัปดาห์ จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนตามปกติของทางโรงเรียน โดยมิได้รับกิจกรรมใดๆทั้งสิ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการความโกรธ และกิจกรรมไอเดียสารพันกับวันอารมณ์ดี เพื่อจัดการความโกรธ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Non-parametric Wilcoxon signed ranks test และ Analysis of Covariance; ANCOVA ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิจัยนี้พบว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีการจัดการความโกรธจากแบบประเมินการจัดการความโกรธเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำหลังจากได้รับกิจกรรมแล้ว 2 เดือน ค่าคะแนนการจัดการความโกรธก็ยังคงเพิ่มขึ้น สรุปได้ว่าการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการจัดการความโกรธสามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนสามารถจัดการความโกรธได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Anger is natural emotion becoming an increasingly prevalent issue in school-age children. This problem is becoming such a considerable predicament today, that has even become a concern among children as well. Therefore, it becomes very important to begin exploring this problem and ways that it can be dealt within the most effective manner to reduce inappropriate manifestations of and violent acts resulting from feelings of anger. Anger management has been report as an effectively adjunctive treatment for school-age children. The purpose of this experimental study was to examine the effect in Thailand. Twenty school-age children were recruited from Nareerat School Phrae Province during August 2012 until January 2013, randomized to be the experimental and control subjects. Each participant in the experimental group received the ten weeks of ‘Varieties of ideas and Happy days Project’ intervention while the control subjects received standard program in the school. The instruments consisted of the questionnaire assessed for demographic, Anger management questionnaire and Varieties of ideas and Happy days Project for anger management. Descriptive statistic, Non-parametric Wilcoxon signed ranks test and Analysis of Covariance; ANCOVA were used for the statistical analysis. It was found that school-age children in the experimental group had statistically significant increase anger management comparing to control group after had anger management program. After 2 months the experimental group had statistically significant increase anger management. The results demonstrated that ‘Varieties of ideas and Happy days project’ can reduce anger management in school-age children.
Share
COinS