Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาศิลปกรรม ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยเพาะช่าง มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creativity thinking of the fourth year art students, Poh–Chang Academy of Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภุชงค์ เหล่ารุจิสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.604
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงระดับและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาศิลปกรรม ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยเพาะช่าง มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 222 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านศิลปะ แบบวัดความเครียดสวนปรุง และแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s correlation และ Multiple Linear Regression Analysisผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักศึกษาศิลปกรรม ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยเพาะช่าง มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 244.8 และ 26.6 ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (p<0.01) เพื่อนและกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตร (p<0.01) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (p<0.01) ความเครียด (p<0.05) และจากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่าปัจจัยทางด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และปัจจัยด้านเพื่อนและกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตร สามารถร่วมทำนายคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ได้ร้อยละ 40.6 ผลการศึกษาที่ได้ อาจใช้เป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นให้กับครูอาจารย์ นิสิตนักศึกษา สถาบันการศึกษาเพื่อนำไปใช้พัฒนาและส่งเสริมศักยภาพให้นักศึกษามีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่ดีมีต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study was to explore the level of creativity thinking and factors affecting the creativity thinking.The samples were 222 of the 4th year art students, Poh-Chang Academy of Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin in academic year 2012.The research instruments were a Demographic Questionnaire, Creativity Thinking Questionnaire of Art, Suanprung Stress Test : SPST-20 and Drive to Achievement Questionnaires. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson’s correlation and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis.The results showed the creativity thinking of The 4th Year Art Student, Poh-Chang College of Art, Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin was at the good level. (mean and SD regarding creativity score were 244.8 and 26.6 respectively). Related factors of creativity thinking were Drive to achievement (p<0.01), Peer and Extracurricular activity (p<0.01), Teaching style (p<0.01), Stress (p<0.05). Drive to achievement and Peer and Extracurricular activity were significantly predicting the creativity thinking for art students with a coefficient of variation of 40.6 %. The results of this study may be useful information for teachers, students, and the Academy to develop and enhance the students' creativity.
Share
COinS