Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อุบัติการณ์การบาดเจ็บระหว่างการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลทีมชายของมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The incidence of injury of university men’s soccer team in urban and suburb of Bangkok during training and tournament
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อี๊ด ลอประยูร
Second Advisor
ดรุณวรรณ สุขสม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.653
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอุบัติการณ์การเกิดการบาดเจ็บระหว่างการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขันฟุตบอลในนักฟุตบอลทีมชายของมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายจำนวน 102 คน ที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยครั้งที่ 39 “สงขลานครินทร์เกมส์" ทำการเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล จำนวน 8 ประเภท ได้แก่ การวัดเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันใต้ผิวหนัง ความสามารถในการกระโดดสูง ความสามารถในการกระโดดขาเดียวในแนวราบ การวิ่งเร็ว 40 เมตร ความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนทิศทางขณะวิ่ง วิ่งซิกแซก การวิ่ง 3 เหลี่ยม และการวิ่งไป-กลับ จากนั้นทำการเก็บข้อมูลการบาดเจ็บระหว่างการฝึกซ้อมเป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ก่อนการแข่งขัน และเก็บข้อมูลการบาดเจ็บระหว่างการแข่งขัน เป็นระยะเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอเป็นจำนวน เปอร์เซ็นต์ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานและใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุโลจิสติกส์ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบาดเจ็บกับลักษณะโครงสร้างของร่างกาย และระดับสมรรถภาพทางกายทั่วไปการบาดเจ็บเกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด 66 ครั้ง ต่อเวลาการฝึกซ้อมและแข่งขันทั้งหมด 3911.08 ชั่วโมง คิดเป็น 16.87 ครั้ง/1000 ชั่วโมง โดยจำแนกเป็นเกิดอัตราการบาดเจ็บคิดเป็น 9.82 ครั้ง/1000ชั่วโมง ที่ใช้ในการฝึกซ้อม และเกิดอัตราการบาดเจ็บคิดเป็น 46.42 ครั้ง/1000 ชั่วโมงที่ใช้ในการแข่งขัน ระหว่างการฝึกซ้อม ชนิดของการบาดเจ็บที่พบมากที่สุด คือ กล้ามเนื้อฉีกขาด (45%) ตำแหน่งที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บบ่อยที่สุด คือ ข้อเท้า (14.94%) และสาเหตุของการบาดเจ็บที่พบบ่อยสุด คือ การปะทะ/ชน (38.71%) ช่วงแข่งขันพบการบาดเจ็บมากที่สุด คือ เอ็นข้อเท้าแพลง (40%) ตำแหน่งที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บบ่อยที่สุดคือ ข้อเท้า (18.39%) โดยมีสาเหตุจากการถูกสไลด์ (42.86%) การบาดเจ็บระดับรุนแรงที่จำเป็นต้องหยุดพักจากการฝึกซ้อมหรือการแข่งขันมากกว่า 28 วัน ได้แก่ เอ็นไขว้หน้าของข้อเข่าฉีกขาด และเอ็นประกับด้านในของข้อเข่าฉีกขาด จะพบในการแข่งขันรอบตัดเชือกมากกว่ารอบแรก อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่าค่ามุมของข้อเข่า ความยาวของขาทั้งสองข้าง และสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬาไม่สัมพันธ์กับการเกิดการบาดเจ็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05สรุปได้ว่าการบาดเจ็บของนักฟุตบอลทีมชายที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาระดับมหาวิทยาลัยอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยอัตราการบาดเจ็บในขณะแข่งขันจะสูงกว่าขณะฝึกซ้อม 5 เท่า การบาดเจ็บส่วนใหญ่จะไม่รุนแรง และลักษณะโครงสร้างของร่างกายและสมรรถภาพทางกายไม่มีผลต่อการบาดเจ็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to determine the incidence of injury of the university men’s soccer team occurring training and tournament in urban and suburb of Bangkok. 102 soccer players who participated in the 39th University Games “Songklanagarind Games" were recruited. The personal information and specific physical fitness, consisted of the percentage of body fat, jump and reach, triple hop, 40 meters sprint, four line sprint, zigzag run, three corner run and shuttle run were assessed. After that the injury information during training were recorded before the competition for 4 weeks. The injury information during tournament were recorded for 2 weeks. The results were analyzed and reported as number, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The multiple logistic regression were used to analyze the correlation between injury data and anthropometric and the physical fitness.66 injuries occured during 3,911.08 hours of exposure, giving an injury incidence of 16.87 per 1000 hours. The mean injury incidence was 9.82 injuries per 1000 training hours and 46.42 injuries per 1000 match hours. During training, the most common injuries were muscle strain. The most common sites of injuries were the ankle (14.94%) and caused by contact (38.71%). During matches, most common injuries were ligament sprain. The most common site of injuries were also the ankle (18.39%) but caused by sliding (42.86%). The serious injuries (need to rest > 28 days) diagnosed as anterior cruciate ligament sprain and medial collateral ligament sprain were found more frequent during knock-out round in the competition rather than training. However, there were no correlation between the injury occurance and Q-angle, leg length discrepancy and physical fitness.In conclusion, the injury incidence of the university men’s soccer team participating in the University Games was high level. The injury incidence during matches was higher 5 times than in training. The most common injuries were mild degree and typically not involved with the anthropometric characteristics and physical fitness.
Creative Commons License