Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transmission of the values in the royal patterned floral craftsmanship
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ อันทิวโรทัย
Second Advisor
มณีรัตน์ จันทนะผะลิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.921
Abstract
งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและสารสนเทศ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. วิเคราะห์คุณค่าของงานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก พบว่ามี 5 ด้าน คือ 1) คุณค่าด้านจริยศาสตร์ เกิดจากความประพฤติและปฏิบัติ แสดงให้เห็นถึงความดีงาม ความสูงส่งในจิตใจผ่านงานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก ก่อให้เกิดเป็นความประพฤติ ความคิด ทัศนคติ การใช้ชีวิต และกรอบจารีตประเพณี ที่ต้องปฏิบัติตาม 2) คุณค่าด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ นำเอาองค์ประกอบศิลป์ทั้ง 10 ด้าน มาหลอมรวมกัน เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงาน ให้เกิดความสวยสดงดงาม วิจิตรตระการตา ยังคุณค่ามาแก่ผู้เสพงานช่างฯ 3) คุณค่าด้านเชิงช่างประณีตศิลป์ แสดงลักษณะเด่นทางด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยอย่างเด่นชัด ถือเป็นงานช่างฝีมือชั้นสูงที่ต้องใช้ทักษะฝีมือและระยะเวลาในการฝึกฝน แสดงศักยภาพให้เป็นที่ประจักษ์แก่สายตาประชาคม 4) คุณค่าด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากร ช่วยยกระดับกระบวนการผลิต การกระจายสินค้าและบริการ ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ทั้งด้านเวลา ต้นทุนและคุณภาพอันนำไปสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยืน และ 5) คุณค่าด้านนวัตกรรม มุ่งพัฒนารูปแบบ ลวดลายชิ้นงานให้หลากหลาย สวยงามและทันกับยุคสมัย 2. การสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนัก พบว่าครอบคลุมทั้งการศึกษาในระบบ นอกระบบและตามอัธยาศัย โดยมีวิธีการสอนที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง การปฏิบัติให้ดูเป็นตัวอย่าง และให้ลงมือทำตามเพื่อฝึกทักษะ ประสบการณ์ ก่อให้เกิดความชำนาญและเกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในผลงาน 3. แนวทางการสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนักผ่านการศึกษาในระบบ ทำได้โดยผลิตครูช่างดอกไม้สดโดยตรงเพื่อให้เพียงพอกับผู้เรียน ส่งเสริมการเพิ่มชั่วโมงเรียนโดยเฉพาะระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมการแสดงผลงาน การประดิษฐ์ หรือการประกวดงานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนักนอกห้องเรียน ทั้งในและนอกสถานศึกษา สอดแทรกความรู้เบื้องต้นและจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย จัดสรรงบประมาณและจัดตั้งกองทุนศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม และส่งเสริมสนับสนุนงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษานอกระบบ ทำได้โดยส่งเสริมการเปิดอบรมหลักสูตรระยะสั้นสำหรับครูช่างดอกไม้สดและเปิดโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนอาชีพ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ทำได้โดยรวมพลังในรูปแบบเครือข่ายออนไลน์ ผลิตสื่อการเรียนสอนในรูปแบบเทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งระดมสรรพกำลังจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ซึ่งการสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่างดอกไม้สดแบบราชสำนักถือเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมหนึ่งที่สำคัญที่ควรได้รับการเหลียวแลจากหน่วยงานของรัฐบาล ใช้กลไกประชารัฐในการร่วมสืบทอดคุณค่างานช่าง กระจายองค์ความรู้ให้ทั่วถึงในทุกระบบ เพื่อสร้างความรู้เสริมความเข้าใจให้กับคนรุ่นใหม่ ในการร่วมสืบทอดงานช่างที่มีคุณค่านี้ให้คงอยู่ในสังคมไทยอย่างยั่งยืนสืบไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the values of the royal pattern floral craftsmanship; 2) to analyze the transmission of the values in the royal pattern floral craftsmanship; and 3) to propose guidelines for the transmission of the values in the royal pattern floral craftsmanship. The qualitative data were collected from related documents, articles, observations, in-depth interviews, and interviews the experts. The findings were as follows: 1. There were five values of the royal pattern floral craftsmanship: 1) Ethical Value – each step by step diligently taken by artists to assemble daily fresh flowers to convey highest level of moral characteristics such as their gratitude, respect, loyalty to the master who bestowed the knowledge, to the nation, religion and the monarchy. 2) Aesthetics Value of combining ten aspects to the creation for the purpose of expressing its beauty and elegance, as well as addressing its values to the art viewers. 3) Fine Craftsmanship Value on expressing original Thai culture clearly in which the art required high skilled practice and long period of development though time. 4) Resource Management Value on elevating the processes of production, distribution and services to the most efficient possible; in which time and cost spent, and quality were put into main consideration so that this would lead to sustainable development. 5) Innovative Value on different materials or patterns creation. 2. The transmission of the values in the royal pattern floral craftsmanship covered three education systems, including formal education, non-formal education, and informal education. The teaching methods focused on learning by doing and practice for development skill; to be professional and invention. 3. The transmission of the royal pattern floral craftsmanship should be provided through three education systems, including formal education, non-formal education, and informal education. This should be coherent with the strategies of the National. Proposed guidelines for formal education are to increase teaching lessons on the royal pattern floral craftsmanship in the school to train more the royal pattern floral craftsmanship teachers to serve the demand. The royal pattern floral craftsmanship content should be integrated into other courses. The royal pattern floral craftsmanship events, both on-campus and off-campus, should be organized. Arts and Culture funds should be established. Research studies on the royal pattern floral craftsmanship should be supported. Proposed guidelines for non-formal education include short courses and occupation training programs, such as laurel making. Proposed guidelines for informal education include online assembly on “The royal pattern floral craftsmanship for the preservation of national culture” to produce technologically-advanced teaching multimedia for contemporary learning, such as infographics and the royal pattern floral craftsmanship cartoon textbooks. The media should also be shared online. There should be collaborations among institutions, led by the ministry of cultural to promote the royal pattern floral craftsmanship activities for the transmission of the royal pattern floral craftsmanship for the preservation of national culture.
Creative Commons License