Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงพฤติกรรมโดยผู้ปกครองในเด็กสมาธิสั้นที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกจิตเวชเด็กที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์และโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชนครราชสีมาราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior Modification by Parents in Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Children Attending Child Psychiatric Unit at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and Nakhon Ratchasima Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.786
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับพฤติกรรมรวมถึงปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปรับพฤติกรรมโดยผู้ปกครองในเด็กสมาธิสั้น โดยทำการศึกษาจากผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้น จำนวน 211 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกจิตเวชเด็กที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์และโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชนครราชสีมาราชนครินทร์ ในช่วงเดือน กันยายน – พฤศจิกายน 2553 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 4 ชุด ดังนี้ 1. แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป 2. แบบสอบถามประเมินความรุนแรงของอาการสมาธิสั้น SNAP-IV (Swanson, Nolan and Pelham IV Questionnaire) (Short Form) ฉบับภาษาไทย แปลโดย ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร 3. แบบสอบถามประเมินการปรับพฤติกรรมเด็กสมาธิสั้นของผู้ปกครอง และ 4. แบบสอบถามเรื่องแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับพฤติกรรมเด็กสมาธิสั้นของผู้ปกครอง ทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการปรับพฤติกรรมโดยผู้ปกครองในเด็กสมาธิสั้นโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t – test), One way ANOVA, และ Multiple Linear Regression ผลการศึกษา พบว่าผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้นส่วนใหญ่มีการปรับพฤติกรรมเด็กสมาธิสั้น อยู่ในระดับสูง จำนวน 158 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.9 จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 211 คน การวิเคราะห์เบื้องต้นพบปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการปรับพฤติกรรมโดยผู้ปกครองในเด็กสมาธิสั้น ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองที่เป็นเพศหญิง, ความสัมพันธ์แบบมารดา, ผู้ปกครองที่มีภาวะสุขภาพแข็งแรงดีชั่วโมงในการดูแลเด็กวันที่เด็กไม่เรียนหนังสือ (วันเสาร์ – อาทิตย์), การได้รับยาและทานยาสม่ำเสมอของเด็กสมาธิสั้น, ระดับความรุนแรงของอาการสมาธิสั้น, แหล่งความรู้ที่ผู้ปกครองได้รับความรู้จากนักจิตวิทยา, ชมรมผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้น, หนังสือ / นิตยสาร / แผ่นพับ และ อินเตอร์เน็ตในระดับมาก เมื่อทดสอบปัจจัยทำนายการปรับพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองเด็กสมาธิสั้นด้วยการทดสอบการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression) พบว่าชั่วโมงในการดูแลเด็กสมาธิสั้นวันที่เด็กไม่เรียนหนังสือ (วันเสาร์ – อาทิตย์), แหล่งความรู้ที่ผู้ปกครองผู้ปกครองได้รับความรู้จากนักจิตวิทยาและหนังสือ/นิตยสาร/แผ่นพับ, เด็กสมาธิสั้นได้รับยาและทานยาสม่ำเสมอ, และความรุนแรงของอาการสมาธิสั้นอยู่ในระดับต่ำ เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้ผู้ปกครองมีการปรับพฤติกรรมเด็กสมาธิสั้นมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has an objective in studying behavior modification and factors which related to behavior modification by parent of ADHD children through examining 211 parents of ADHD children who attended at psychiatric unit in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital during September to November, 2010 by using 4 questionnaires. First general data, second SNAP-IV short form in Thai translated by Dr. Nuttorn Pityaratstian, third evaluation of behavior modification by parent in ADHD, fourth source of ADHD information analyzing factors related to behavior modification of ADHD children by testing t-test, one way ANOVA, and Multiple Linear Regression. Results indicated the most prevalent behavior modification by parent of ADHD were high level, 158 from 211 people (74.90%) of representative sample. The primary analysis found factors related to behavior modification by parent of ADHD such as female guardian, mother in ADHD, time to take care of child in ADHD on weekend, medication compliance, the severity of child with ADHD, guardian received information from psychologist, from ADHD’s guardian club, books, brochures, journals, and internet were high level. When predicable factors of guardians’ behavior modification had been tested by Multiple linear regression, it was found that time to take care of child in ADHD on weekend, the information guardians received from psychologist, books, journals, and brochures were in high level, ADHD children had well-distributed medication compliances and had low level of ADHD severity. These are the factors initiate the guardians have more behavior modification in ADHD children.
Share
COinS