Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress and associated factors among teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of The Office of The Private Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา หรุ่มเรืองวงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.775
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียด และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในครู ที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 202 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านการทำงาน (เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลการสอน และภาระงานและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อนร่วมงาน แบบสำรวจความเครียดจากการทำงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ Chi-Square test และLogistic Regression Analysis โดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับของความเครียดจากการทำงานครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับน้อย(X̅ = 2.20)โดยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<0.05 ได้แก่ การเข้ารับการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาพิเศษ และการสอนและดูแลนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาประเภทบกพร่องทางการพูดและภาษา ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<0.01 ได้แก่ รายได้ส่วนตัวต่อเดือนมากกว่า 10,000 บาท การสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในนักเรียนปกติล้วน และการมีความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานไม่ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study levels of stress and associated factors among teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission. Samples were 202 of teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission. Self-report questionnaires including general personal background information questionnaire, work related factors questionnaire (teaching information questionnaire and workload & responsibilities questionnaire), relationship with commanders and colleagues questionnaire and working stress questionnaire were completed by all subjects. Data analysis was done by using statistical values such as Chi-Square test and Logistic Regression Analysis with statistical significance of 0.05 The study found that: 1. Levels of stress and associated factors among teachers who teach Learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission is at low level (X̅ = 2.20) 2. Factors associated with stress within the statistical significance with p<0.05 consisted of attending teaching and special educational personnel trainings program and experience in teaching learning-disabled students who were delayed in speech and language disorder. Factors associated with stress within the statistical significance of p<0.01 consisted of monthly personal income with amount greater than 10,000 baht (>10,000 THB / month), teaching English to normal student classes and relatively poor relationship with colleagues.
Share
COinS