Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for academic management development in primary schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration based on the concept of entrepreneurship characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.867
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 209 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ ตัวแทนนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 รวมทั้งสิ้น 836 คน เครื่องมือมี 2 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทาง สถิติที่ใช้ คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.126) เมื่อพิจารณาตามขอบข่ายงานวิชาการ พบว่า การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.165) และการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.108) ด้านคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ การมีคุณธรรมและความน่าเชื่อถือ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.295) และมีความกล้าเสี่ยง มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.777) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.705) เมื่อพิจารณาตามขอบข่ายงานวิชาการ การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.716) และการวัดและประเมินผล มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.700) ด้านคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ มีระดับการปฏิบัติเช่นเดียวกับสภาพปัจจุบัน คือ การมีคุณธรรมและความน่าเชื่อถือ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.779) และมีความกล้าเสี่ยง มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย =4.510) ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด เพื่อการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการ คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified = 0.145) และคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ คือ ด้านความกล้าเสี่ยง (PNImodified = 0.194) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) ปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีความกล้าเสี่ยง มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ มีจินตนาการและคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม โดยการทำโครงงานสตาร์ทอัพ (Startup) บูรณาการระหว่างรายวิชาต่าง ๆ และการลงมือปฏิบัติจริงของผู้เรียน 2) พัฒนาสื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียน มีความกล้าเสี่ยง และมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง โดยการจัดมุมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบใหม่ และการจัดทำพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์ (Makerspace) 3) ปรับปรุงการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีความกล้าเสี่ยง และความอดทนและความมั่นคงในอารมณ์ของผู้เรียน โดยการจัดทำตัวชี้วัดพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ของผู้เรียน 4) พลิกโฉมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่มุ่งพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีความกล้าเสี่ยง และมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง โดยการจัดกิจกรรมด้วยตนเองของผู้เรียน ที่เน้นการส่งเสริมอาชีพตามบริบทของชุมชนและสามารถทำให้ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมนำประสบการณ์ไปต่อยอดประกอบอาชีพ 5) พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีความกล้าเสี่ยง และมีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ มีจินตนาการและคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม โดยการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร และเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the current and desirable conditions for academic management development in primary schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on the concept of entrepreneurship characteristics, 2) present the approaches for academic management development in primary schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on the concept of entrepreneurship characteristics. Using descriptive research methods. The sample group was 209 primary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 836 informants were consisting of school director, deputy director of academic affairs, head of department, and student. Data were collected using questionnaires and the appropriateness and feasibility assessment form. The data were analyzed by finding percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, Mode, and Content Analysis. The research results found that 1) the current state of academic administration in primary schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at a high level (M = 4.126). When considering academic administration, were found that school curriculum development was at the highest level (M = 4.165) and teaching activities had the lowest level (M = 4.108). Entrepreneurship characteristics moral and reliable were at the highest level (M = 4.295), and the lowest level was taking risks (M = 3.777). Desirable condition at the highest level (M = 4.705). Considering academic administration, organizing extra-curricular activities were at the highest level (M = 4.716) and measurement and evaluation have the lowest level (M = 4.700). Entrepreneurship characteristics, the result was the same as present state, moral and reliable were at the highest level (M = 4.779), and the lowest level was taking risks (M = 4.510). The priority needs of academic administration is teaching activities (PNImodified = 0.145) and the entrepreneurship characteristics are taking risks (PNImodified = 0.194). 2) the approaches for academic management development in primary schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on the concept of entrepreneurship characteristics consisted of 5 approaches as follows: (1) Change the teaching and learning management to develop learners to take risks, be creative, have imagination, and think innovatively by doing a Startup project, an integrated project between courses and the hands-on practice. (2) Develop media and learning resources that encourage learners to take risks and have confidence through providing new learning materials and Makerspace. (3) Improve the measurement and evaluation of learning in taking risks, patience and stability in the learner's emotions by establishing learners behavior indicators. (4) Transforming extra-curricular activities aimed at developing the learner's risk taking and have confidence in him/herself by organizing activities themselves focusing an community career promoting and able to enable participants to bring experience to further their career. (5) Develop a school curriculum that encourages learners to take risks, creative, have imagination, and think innovatively by defining the aim of the curriculum and learning contents in the courses.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.