Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความภาคภูมิใจของครูแนะแนวในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตตรวจราชการที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The self-esteem of the advisors in the secondary educational school in educational inspecting area 6
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพล สุคนธาภิรมย์ ณ พัทลุง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.715
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในตนเองของครูแนะแนวในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตตรวจราชการที่ 6 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในตนเองของครูแนะแนวในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตตรวจราชการที่ 6 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ อาจารย์แนะแนวระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เขตตรวจราชการที่ 6 จำนวน 4 จังหวัด คือจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จังหวัดนครปฐม จังหวัดราชบุรี และจังหวัด สุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 176 คน การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Sampling) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 107 คน โดยแจกแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด 107 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืน 91 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.05 แล้วตรวจสอบความสมบูรณ์ พบว่าไม่สมบูรณ์ 1 ฉบับ โดยแบบสอบถามที่ครบสมบูรณ์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.11 ของแบบสอบถามที่แจกไปทั้งหมด นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ตารางประกอบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ในภาพรวมครูแนะแนวมีระดับความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 8 ด้าน 2) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อระดับความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง ประกอบด้วย ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริการแนะแนว อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับเงินเดือน ประสบการณ์สอน และประเภทการจ้าง โดยปัจจัยในด้านการเรียนวิชาแนะแนว รวมทั้งการผ่านการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการแนะแนวไม่มีผลต่อระดับความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองของครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) To study the level about self-esteem of the advisors in the secondary school in the educational area 6. 2) To study the factors related to self-esteem of the advisors in the secondary school in educational area 6. The population of this study is about the advisors in the secondary school in educational area 6, surveyed four provinces are Kanchanaburi, Nakornpathom, Ratchaburi and Supanburi. A number of populations are 176 people. These samples were selected by using multi-stage sampling method. The subjects were 107 people, received 91 from 107 of all questionnaires. The percentage were 85.5. One of them was incomplete. The percentage was 84.1. The rest of the complete ones have been analyzed from the collected data. The result indicated that 1) The level of self-esteem of the advisors in the secondary educational school in educational inspecting area 6 is high in every side. 2) The factors related to self-esteem of the advisors in the secondary educational school in educational inspecting area 6 were, general knowledge of guidance, age, grade of education, the rate of the salary, working experience and the type of employment. The factors, not related to the self-esteem level of the advisors in the secondary educational school in educational inspecting area 6 were to learn about guidance knowledge and to attend the seminar.
Creative Commons License