Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการจุดปฎิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชนปฐมสาครเพื่อการพัฒนาสู่ความยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The management of pathomsakhon community radio learning center for developing in sustainabilit
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.482
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาจุดปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชนปฐมสาครโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ค้นหาลักษณะของการบริหารจัดการจุดปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชนปฐมสาครที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาสู่ความยั่งยืน (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรภายในจุดปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชนปฐมสาครและการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสู่ยั่งยืน (3) แสวงหากระบวนการสืบทอดอาสาสมัครและคณะกรรมการของจุดปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชนปฐมสาครที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนการจัดเก็บข้อมูลผู้วิจัยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) การสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) การศึกษาเอกสาร (Document Analysis) และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน (Non-Participant Observation) ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ลักษณะการบริหารจัดการที่ส่งผลดีต่อการพัฒนาไปสู่ความยั่งยืน คือ การบริหารจัดการบุคคลที่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์ในการแสวงหาอาสาสมัครแบบมีพลวัตรทั้งเชิงรุกและเชิงรับการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณและวัสดุอุปกรณ์เชิงรุก ส่งผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของสถานีอย่างมีเสถียรภาพและมีการพัฒนา ส่วนลักษณะการบริหารจัดการผู้ฟังโดยจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษเป็นกลไกที่ดีในการสร้างผู้ฟังให้มีความกระตือรือร้น นำไปสู่การเป็นแฟนประจำสถานีและติดตามรับฟังอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่วนลักษณะการบริหารจัดการงานในโครงสร้างแบบกึ่งทางการ ช่วยให้การทำงานคล่องตัวแต่ยังสามารถกำกับการทำงานของบุคลากรได้ ส่วนลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสู่ความยั่งยืน คือมุ่งเน้นการกระจายอำนาจในการบริหารจัดการ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการสื่อสารสองทางและเปิดโอกาสคนในชุมชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วม ทั้งในฐานะคณะกรรมการและอาสาสมัครในบทบาทที่หลากหลายทั้งงานด้านการผลิตรายการและงานอื่น ๆ นอกเหนือจากการผลิตรายการ ส่วนการสืบทอดอาสาสมัครและคณะกรรมการรุ่นใหม่โดยดึงเด็ก เยาวชน และคนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมจะส่งผลดีต่อการพัฒนาไปสู่ความยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies about the Pathomsakhon Community Radio Learning Center. The purposes of this research are as follow: (1) to identify the factors in the management of Pathomsakhon Community Radio Learning Center which leads to the sustainability development (2) to analyze the factors of volunteer participation and people participation in the community that effect the sustainability development and (3) to find the process of volunteers and committee succession that leads to sustainability development. The data collection methods used in this research are In-depth interview, Interview, Document Analysis and Non-participation observation The results of this research are as follow (1) Personnel Management : the strategy of Volunteer recruitment is dynamic, both active and passive strategy, Financial and Material Management: the Community Radio Learning Center uses an active Financial and Material Management system which enabled the learning center to continue operating and developing, Audience Management : this Community Radio Learning Center organizes special events to promote active participation among listeners in order to ensure continuous support Managerial Structure Pathomsakhon Community Radio Learning Center is semi-formal which is practical and effective in directing personnel. (2) Pathomsakhon Community Radio Learning Center uses decentralized management especially two-way communication, providing opportunities to play a diverse roles both in production and other non-production related tasks (3) Pathomsakhon Community Radio Learning Center create future volunteers and committees by enrolling children, youths, and people from different walk of life in the community to participate in this Community Radio Learning Center.
Creative Commons License