Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะความสุขและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของผู้บริหารโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Happiness and related factors of managing directors in manufacturing in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัศมน กัลยาศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.710
Abstract
ศึกษาภาวะความสุขและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของผู้บริหารโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 431 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบประเมินภาวะสุขภาพจิต (Thai Mental Health Indicators (TMHI-66)) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์สถิติถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่ จำนวน 252 คน มีความสุขอยู่ในเกณฑ์เท่ากับคนปกติทั่วไป คิดเป็น 58.5% เป็นผู้มีความสุขต่ำกว่าคนทั่วไป จำนวน 178 คน คิดเป็น 41.3% และเป็นผู้ที่มีความสุขมากกว่าคนทั่วไป จำนวน 1 คน คิดเป็น 0.2% ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะความสุขได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ชั่วโมงการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อนำปัจจัยต่างๆ มาทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์สถิติถดถอยพหุ พบว่าปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายภาวะความสุขของผู้บริหารโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา และชั่วโมงการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the happiness or mental health and related factors of managing directors in Bangkok. Four hundred thirty-one managing directors completed demographic questionnaire and Thai Mental Health Indicators 66 (TMHI-66). The datas were analyzed by using SPSS Program including percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test and multiple logistic regression analysis. The study found that 252 managing directors(58.5%) had TMHI-66 scores in the fair level (122-142 scores), 178 of those (41.3%) had poor level of the scores (<122 scores) and 1 managing directors (2.0%) had good level (143 – 198 scores). Factors related to mental health were sex, age, education, salary and hours of work per day which were statistically significant related to happiness of managing directors at p<0.05. The factors significantly predicted happiness after performing multiple logistic regression analysis were sex, age, education and hours of work per day at the 0.05 level.
Share
COinS