Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความชุกของผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาสัมพันธภาพกับแพทย์ที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน แผนกอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ และปัจจัยด้านภาวะซึมเศร้าและภาวะวิตกกังวลที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prevalence of difficult patient at inpatient unit department of internal medicine King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and correlated depressive and anxiety conditions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.622
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาสัมพันธภาพกับแพทย์ที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน แผนกอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ รวมถึงปัจจัยด้านภาวะซึมเศร้าและภาวะวิตกกังวลที่เกี่ยวข้อง รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 102 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน แผนกอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ โดยใชการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ส่วนได้แก่ 1. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ป่วย ( Patient Variables ) 2. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเจ็บป่วย ( Illness variables ) 3. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจิตสังคมสภาพแวดล้อม (Psychosocial variables ) 4. ภาวะวิตกกังวลและภาวะซึมเศร้า 5. แบบสอบถามปัญหาสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์และผู้ป่วย( DDPRQ-10) สถิติที่ใช้คือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ one way ANOVA, independent t-test, chi-square ,pearson’s correlation | logistic regression analysis and multiple regression analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในผู้ป่วยจำนวน 102 คน มีผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาสัมพันธภาพกับแพทย์ 10 คน หรือร้อยละ 9.8 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยแบบสอบถามปัญหาสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์และผู้ป่วยเท่ากับ 23.71 โดยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาสัมพันธภาพกับแพทย์ ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนสูง คุณภาพการนอนไม่ดี อาการปวด ภาวะวิตกกังวลและภาวะซึมเศร้า ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ คุณภาพการนอนไม่ดี และปัจจัยทำนาย ได้แก่ ภาวะวิตกกังวล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to examine the prevalence and factors correlated with difficult patients at inpatient unit department of internal medicine at King Chulalongkorn Memorial hospital which include the factors of depressive and anxiety conditions. The research design was a cross sectional descriptive study. The samples were 102 medical inpatients of department of internal medicine at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital selected by random sampling . The instruments consisted of 5 parts : 1. Patient variables, 2. Illness variables, 3. Psychosocial variables, 4. Thai HADS questionares of Anxiety and Depression variables and 5. Difficult Doctor Patient Relationship Questionnaire( DDPRQ-10). All data were analyzed with one way ANOVA, independent t test, chi-square | pearson’s correlation | logistic regression analysis and multiple regression analysis The results of this study were as following : Prevalence of difficult patients were 9.8% base on DDPRQ-10 with the average score 23.71 . The factors which statistically significant at P < 0.05 correlated with difficult patient were income,quality of sleep, pain | depressive and anxiety conditions. Risk factor that analyzed by logistic regression was quality of sleep and the factors that predicted difficult patients was anxiety conditions
Creative Commons License