Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกในการใช้บริการในศูนย์สุขภาพ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measuring members satisfaction on service in wellness center of Faculty of Medicine Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ โคธีรานุรักษ์
Second Advisor
ธนวรรณ แสงสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.615
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกในการใช้บริการภายในศูนย์สุขภาพ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความพึงพอใจกับตัวแปรของ คุณลักษณะของประชากร และข้อคำถามจำแนกตามลักษณะของคำถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้แก่ สมาชิกศูนย์สุขภาพ จำนวน 270 คน อายุ 33.13 ± 14.10 ปี แบ่งเป็นเพศชาย 88 คน และเพศหญิง 182 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกที่มีต่อ ด้านอุปกรณ์ สถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านจิตวิทยาและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับเฉพาะบุคคล ด้านสังคม และด้านสุขภาพและสมรรถภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับปานกลางตามลำดับ ยกเว้นความพึงพอใจด้านการบริการ อยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความพึงพอใจกับตัวแปร พบว่า คุณลักษณะประชากรในด้านอายุและความสม่ำเสมอในการเข้าใช้บริการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกศูนย์สุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่คุณลักษณะคำถามแบบ performance, disconfirmation และ satisfaction มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของสมาชิกศูนย์สุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ศูนย์สุขภาพ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ควรปรับปรุงด้านอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ในมิติคุณภาพความเหมาะสมของสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ และความสะอาดและปลอดภัย ด้านจิตวิทยาและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับเฉพาะบุคคล ในมิติคุณภาพของความน่าสนใจของโปรแกรมการฝึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study members satisfaction on service in Wellness Center of Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University and to study correlation between satisfaction with population characteristic variable and question characteristic variable. The research sample consists of members of Wellness Center, a total of 270 persons, age 33.13 ± 14.10 years. The members consist of 88 male and 182 female. The apparatus for research is questionnaire. Data analysis used descriptive statistics, pearson correlation and multiple regression analysis. The result showed that memebers satisfaction level toward on service in Wellness Center on the aspect of equipment/facilities, psychological/individual, social and health/fitness were in the high level and the medium level respectively except the aspect of service was in the high level and the very high level respectively. The correlation between satisfaction with population characteristic variable, it was found that age and regularity on service correlated with members satisfaction, were statistically significant differences at 0.05 level. The correlation between satisfaction with question characteristic variable, it was found that performance questions, disconfirmation questions and satisfaction questions correlated with overall satisfaction, were statistically significant differences at 0.05 level. Suggestion from this research proposed to improve the aspect of equipment/facilities on suitable place and equipment, clean and safety and improve the aspect of psychological/individual on training program.
Creative Commons License