Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสนใจในอาชีพและความคาดหวังทางการศึกษา และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสุรนารีวิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vocational interests, educational expectation and related factors in senior high school students at Suranari Witthaya school
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.655
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจอาชีพและความคาดหวังทางการศึกษาในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสุรนารีวิทยา, ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านผลการเรียนกับความสนใจในอาชีพและความคาดหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัวกับความสนใจในอาชีพและความคาดหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายแบบการวิจัยเป็นลักษณะการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง (cross-sectional descriptive study) โดยการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 361 คนมีอายุเฉลี่ย 16.7 ปีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ1.แบบสอบข้อมูลทั่วไปและความคาดหวังของนักเรียน2.แบบสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพวิเคราะหห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ, ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าไคสแควร์และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยใช้ t-test และ ANOVA ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสุรนารีวิทยาร้อยละ99.4มีความคาดหวังในการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาและร้อยละ56.2มีการวางแผนประกอบอาชีพ 2. ระดับผลการเรียนของนักเรียนทีต่างกันไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในการคาดหวังศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาและการวางแผนประกอบอาชีพแต่มีความแตกต่างกันในความสนใจในอาชีพจากแบบสำรวจ VIESA 3.อาชีพของบิดามีผลต่อการวางแผนประกอบอาชีพและวุฒิการศึกษาของมารดามีผลต่อความสนใจในอาชีพจากแบบสำรวจVIESA 4.จากแบบสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพของจอห์น แอล ฮอลแลนด์พบว่านักเรียนมีความสนใจในอาชีพงานด้านวิทยาศาสตร์มากที่สุดรองลงมาสนใจในอาชีพงานด้านสังคมและการศึกษานักเรียนมีความสนในในอาชีพงานช่างฝีมือและงานกลางแจ้งน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study were to examine vocational interests and educational expectation in senior high school students at Suranari Witthaya School, the relationship between GPA and students interesting in occupation and expectation to study and to study the relationship of economic and social status’s parents and the students interesting in occupation and education expectation. The samples were 361 with average age of 16.7 years old. The instruments were questionnaire on general data and student’s expectation and the vocational interest questionnaire based on John L. Holland’s theory. The statistic used are percentile, medium, data standard deviation, the relative test using Chi-square and the analysis of variance using t-test and ANOVA which all data analysis will be analyzed by SPSS package program. The results are: 1. The 99.4% of the senior high school students at Suranari Witthaya School expect to study further, while 56.2% of the samples have plans for earn living. 2. The GPA difference has not effected to the student’s decision making between higher education expectation and planning of earn living however it will effect the vocational interest of these students and significantly relate with VIESA. 3. Father’s job has an affect to the planning to earn for living and mother’s education affected to the vocational interests with VIESA. 4. It was found from John L. Holland’s vocational interest questionnaire, that students are most interested in the areas of investigative, the second is in social, the least is in realistic.
Creative Commons License