Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Characteristics of travel opinion leader in Facebook level of customer relationship towards contents level level of trust and customer purchase decision on travel products
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.786
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึง 1) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากร กับคุณลักษณะเชิงระดับความนิยม คุณลักษณะเชิงบุคลิกลักษณะ ระดับความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคต่อเนื้อหา ระดับความไว้วางใจ และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าด้านการท่องเที่ยว 2) เพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะเชิงระดับความนิยม คุณลักษณะเชิงบุคลิกลักษณะ ระดับความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคต่อเนื้อหา กับระดับความไว้วางใจ 3) เพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความไว้วางใจ กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าด้านการท่องเที่ยว เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจด้วยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในรูปแบบ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยต้องมีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และมีการติดตามผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยว ในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์เฟซบุ๊กเพจ ภายในระยะเวลา 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 400 คน นำผลมาวิเคราะห์ใน SPSS ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับความนิยมด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยวในระดับปานกลาง 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยวในระดับปานกลาง 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับความผูกพันต่อเนื้อหาในระดับปานกลาง 4) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความไว้วางใจผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยวในระดับมาก 5) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าด้านการท่องเที่ยวในระดับปานกลางโดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีระดับการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีระดับความผูกพันต่อเนื้อหาแตกต่างกัน 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ และสถานภาพต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าด้านการท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกัน 4) คุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางความคิดด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงระดับความนิยมและเชิงบุคลิกลักษณะ ระดับความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคต่อเนื้อหา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับระดับความไว้วางใจ 5) การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าด้านการท่องเที่ยวของผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับระดับความไว้วางใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to know 1) To study the differentiation of demographic for Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Level of popularity), Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Personality), Level of customer relationship towards contents, Level of trust and Customer purchase decision on travel products 2) To study the correlation of Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Level of popularity), Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Personality), Level of customer relationship towards contents and Level of trust 3) To study the correlation of Characteristics of Level of trust and Customer purchase decision on travel products. The quantitative research was conducted via online questionnaires to collect data from 400 respondents. The results of this research show that: 1) Consumer like characteristics of travel opinion leader (Level of popularity) overall is moderate. 2) Consumer have perceive characteristics of travel opinion leader (Personality) overall is moderate. 3) Consumer have relationship towards contents overall is moderate 4) Consumer have trust overall is high. 5) Consumer have customer purchase decision on travel products overall is moderate. The Hypothesis testing result show that: 1) Consumer of different age and occupation have different level of perceive characteristics of travel opinion leader (Level of popularity). 2) Consumer of different age has different level of relationship towards contents 3) Consumer of different sex, age, occupation and income have different purchase decision on travelproducts. 4) Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Level of popularity), Characteristics of Travel opinion leader (Personality), Level of customer relationship towards contents has correlation with level of trust. The correlation was positive but at a low level. 5) Purchase decision of travel products has correlation with level of trust. The correlation was positive but at a moderate level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.