Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะซึมเศร้าและปัญหาพฤติกรรมในเด็กวัยรุ่นชั้นมัธยมต้น โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Depression and behavior problems among adolescent in urban opportunity school under Sing Buri Provincial Office of Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ กสานติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.740
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความชุกและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับภาวะซึมเศร้าและปัญหาพฤติกรรม ในเด็กวัยรุ่น ชั้นมัธยมต้น โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 582 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้า Children's depression Inventory (CDI) แบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดปัญหาความเครียดในครอบครัว The Adolescent family Inventory of life events and changes (A-FILE ) และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเด็ก The Strength and difficulties questionnaire (SDQ) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ Chi-square สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และ การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 36.9 และความชุกของปัญหาพฤติกรรมร้อยละ 21.2 ตามลำดับ ผลการเรียนต่ำ มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะซึมเศร้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับp<.001 สุขภาพไม่ดี และสถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะซึมเศร้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p < .05 ปัญหาความเครียดในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับภาวะซึมเศร้า (r = -.225, p<.001) โดยที่ผลการเรียนต่ำและปัญหาความเครียดในครอบครัวเป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p< .001 เพศชาย และปัญหาความเครียดในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This cross - sectional descriptive study was to examine the prevalence and psychosocial factors associated with depression and behavior problems among adolescents in urban opportunity school under Sing Buri provincial office of primary education. The sample consisted of 582 secondary school students. Research instrument were Children's Depression Inventory (CDI), The Adolescent Family Inventory of Life Events and changes (A - File) and The Strength and Difficulties questionnaire (SDQ). Data were analyzed of descriptive statistic ; percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square Test, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression. The result of this study revealed the prevalence of depression was 36.9 % and prevalence of behavior problems was 21.2 % respectively. Low academic achievement was statistical significant related with depression at p< .001 level. Poor physical health and separation of parents were statistical significant related with depression at p< .05 level .Stressful life event was statistical negative correlated with depression (r = -.225, p < .01). Low academic achievement and stressful life event were predicted factors that leading to depression at the statistical significant level p< .001. Boy student and stressful life event were statistical significantly related with behavior problems at p< .05 level.
Share
COinS