Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตและความเครียดของครู ในเขตอำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude, practice upon mental health and stress among teachers at Amphoe Banpong, Ratchaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพัทธิ์ กาญจนธนาเลิศ
Second Advisor
จริยาภรณ์ สุทธิพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.723
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฎิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตและระดับความเครียด ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตและความเครียด และความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตและความเครียด โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 472 คน ซึ่งเป็นครูในเขตอำเภอบ้านโปง จังหวัดราชบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินความเครียด และแบบสอบถามความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิต สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไคสแควร์สถิติไลลี่ฮู๊ด และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษา 1. ครูมีความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิต และความเครียด อยู่ในระดับปานกลางคิดเป็นร้อยละ 69.5, 71.0,66.7, และ 72.7 ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตของครู คือ ความอบอุ่นในครอบครัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. เจตคติเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตของครู ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยที่ศึกษา 4. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตของครูคือ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ความอบอุ่นในครอบครัว สังกัดที่ทำงาน และประสบการณ์ในการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดของครูคือ ความอบอุ่นในครอบครัว ประวิติครอบครัวป่วยทางด้านจิตใจและอารมณ์ ความหนักใจกับปัญหาในที่ทำงาน และความพึงพอใจในสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 6. ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความเครียด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านเจตคติและทักษะการปฏิบัติตนเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความเครียด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to assess knowledges and to explore attitudes and practices upon mental health, 2) to determine stress levels, 3) to explore factors related knowledges, attitudes, practices upon mental health, and stress levels, and 4) to determine relationship between knowledges, attitudes, practices upon mental health, and stress. The subjects were 472 teachers at Amphur Banpong, Ratchaburi Province. Research instruments were three sets of questionnaires dealing with general demographic, stress assessment, and questionnaire eliciting knowledges, attitudes, practices upon mental health. Percentage, mean, standard deviation were computed. Correlation between the variables were determined by Chi-square, Likelihood statistic tests and correlation coefficients. The main findings were as follows: 1. Knowledges, attitudes, practices upon mental health and stress were in moderate level with the percentage of 69.5, 71.0, 66.7 and 72.7 respectively, 2. A warm family relationship was significantly related with knowledges upon mental health (p<0.05), 3. All factors about attitudes towards mental health were none statistically, 4. Age, marital status, a warm family relationship, the schools that the teachers belong, and teaching experiences were significantly related with practices upon mental health (p<0.05), 5. A warm family relationship, history of psychiatric illness, burdens at work, satisfaction on job and environment were significantly related with stress (p<0.05), 6. Knowledges and stress were positively significant related at p<0.01 but attitudes, practices upon mental health and stress were negatively significant related at p<0.05, 0.01 respectively.
Creative Commons License