Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาพื้นที่ใต้เส้นแสดงระดับยาแบบย่อของยาทาโครลิมุส ในผู้ป่วยคนไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Abbreviated area under the curve of tacrolimus in Thai renal transplant recipients
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย เอี่ยมอ่อง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อายุรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.675
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำข้อมูลการศึกษาเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ของยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยคนไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไตมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการติดตามระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือด วิธีดำเนินการ ทำการศึกษาเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ของยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยคนไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไตจำนวน 15 ราย เป็นผู้ป่วยชาย 7 ราย และ หญิง 8 ราย ซึ่งมีอาการคงที่และได้รับยาทาโครลิมุสมาอย่างน้อย 3 เดือน ระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือดถูกตรวจวัดโดยวิธ microparticle enzyme immunoassay using monoclonal antibody ณ เวลา 0 (C0), 1 (C,), 2 (C2), 4 (C4), 6 (C6), 8 (C8), แสะ 12 (C12) ชั่วโมงหลังรับประทานยามื้อเข้า ผลการศึกษา ขนาดยาทาโครลิมุสมื้อเช้าที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับมีค่าเฉลี่ย 0.07 ± 0.01 มิลลิกรัม/กิโลกรัม (mean ± SE) ระดับยา C0 (trough level) มีค่าเฉลี่ย 10.5 ± 0.9 นาโนกรัม/มิลลิลิตร ระดับยาสูงสุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย 29.6 ± 2.5 นาโนกรัม/มิลลิลิตร เวลาที่มีระดับยาสูงสุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.3 ± 0.1 ชั่วโมง พื้นที่ใต้เส้นแสดงระดับยาภายแบบเต็ม (completed AUC) คำนวณโดยวิธีกฎสี่เหลี่ยมคางหมูมีค่าเฉลี่ย 190.1 ± 14.8 ชั่วโมง • นาโนกรัม/มิลลิลิตร พบว่าขนาดยามือเข้าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ completed AUC ระดับยา C, มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติมากที่สุดกับ completed AUC (r2 = 0.94; P < 0.01) พื้นที่ใต้เส้นแสดงระดับยาแบบย่อ (abbreviated AUC) ที่หาโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยซึ่งใช้ระดับยาน้อยจุดที่สุด ที่สามารถทำนายค่า completed AUC ได้อย่างแม่นยำคือ abbreviated AUC = 13.8 + 10.8C4 [r2 = 0.94; percentage of absolute prediction error, APE%, = 4.8 ± 1.1% (range = 0.2-12.9%)] ในขณะที่หาโดยใช้วิธีกฎลี่เหลี่ยมคางหมูคือ abbreviated AUC = 5C0 + 2C2 + 5C1 [r2 = 0.96; APE% = 4.6 .1.1% (range = 0.5-13.4%)] สรุป พบว่าระดับยา C4 เป็นตัวแทนที่ดีที่สุดของ completed AUC และมีความแม่นยำเหนือกว่า C0 ในการติดตามระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไตซึ่งมีอาการคงที่และได้รับยานมาอย่างน้อย 3 เดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives : To apply the pharmacokinetics of tacrolimus in Thai renal transplant recipients for therapeutic drug monitoring of tacrolimus. Methods : Pharmacokinetic studies of tacrolimus were performed in 15 stable Thai renal transplant recipients. Seven male and 8 female patients were given tacrolimus for a period of at least 3 months. Whole-blood tacrolimus concentrations, determined by microparticle enzyme immunoassay using monoclonal antibody, were measured at 0 (Cc), 1 (C1), 2 (C2), 4 (C4), 6 (C6), 8 (C8), and 12 (C12) hours after dosing. Results : The average morning dose of tacrolimus was 0.07 ± 0.01 mg/kg (mean ± SE). The levels of C0 (trough level) were 10.5 ± 0.9 ng/ml. The maximal concentrations (Cmax) were 29.6 ± 2.5 ng/ml. The time to maximal concentrations (tmax) were 1.3 ± 0.1 hr. The values of actual 12-hour AUC (completed AUC) calculated by linear trapezoidal rule were 190.1 ±14.8 hr • ng/ml. There was no significant correlation between the morning dose and completed AUC. The values of C4, instead of C0, had the best statistical correlation with completed AUC (r2 = 0.94; p < 0.01). Abbreviated AUC derived from stepwise multiple linear regression analysis using minimal time points that could obtain an accurate prediction of completed AUC was: abbreviated AUC = 13.8 + 10.8C. [r2 = 0.94; percentage of absolute prediction error. APE%, = 4.8 ± 1.1% (range = 0.2-12.9%)] while the one obtained from linear trapezoidal rule was: abbreviated AUC = 5C0 + 2C2 + 5C4 [r2 = 0.96; APE% = 4.6 ± 1.1% (range = 0.5-13.4%)]. Conclusions : The more reliability of C4 over C0 in representing completed AUC would underscore the importance เท measuring C4 levels as an accurate monitoring of tacrolimus in stable renal transplant recipients receiving the drug for more than 3 months.
Share
COinS