Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัว ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude toward adolescence mental health problems and adjusment among senior secondary schools, under the Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชัย สิทธิศรัณย์กุล
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.632
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัว และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัว กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ และสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 11 โรงเรียน จำนวน 429 คน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามให้นักเรียนตอบด้วยตนเอง ใด้รับแบบสอบถามกสับคืนมา จำนวน 418 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.44 และข้อมูลนำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวมนักเรียนมีเจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัวมีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก (p<0.05) และปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ, ระดับการศึกษา, ผลการเรียนเฉลี่ย ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว, ลักษณะของครอบครัว, วิธีการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ ขนาดโรงเรียน กฎระเบียบในโรงเรียน และการทำกิจกรรมกับกลุ่มเพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับเจตคติต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตวัยรุ่นและการปรับตัวของนักเรียน (p<0.05) ผลการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ควรมีการส่งเสริมเจตคติที่ดีต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิต โดยนำทักษะชีวิตเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตนักเรียนมาใช้ จะช่วยให้นักเรียนเกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องและมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิต สามารถดำเนินชีวิตได้อย่างเป็นสุข
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the attitude toward adolescence mental health problems and adjustment among senior secondary schools, under the Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolitan, and the relationship between personal factors, family factors and environmental factors. The study population was obtained by stratified sampling and simple random sampling, yielding 11 schools and 429 students. This descriptive study was conducted by sending self-administered questionnaires to these students. The response rate was 97.44% (418/429). The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation coefficient and chi – square test. The study revealed that the attitude toward adolescence mental health problems and adjustment of all students were moderate. The attitude toward adolescence mental health problems and adjustment were significantly associated. Factors significantly affecting the attitude toward adolescence mental health problems and adjustment of students were gender, educational level, grade point average, relationship within family, type of family, type of child bearing, school size, school discipline and doing activities with friends. The study indicated that the students’ good attitude toward adolescence mental health problems should be promoted. Life skills on mental health promotion should be introduces for students’ better cognition and attitude for a happy life.
Creative Commons License