Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อหน้าท้อง กล้ามเนื้ออุ้งเชิงกราน และฝึกหายใจในไตรมาสที่ 3 ของการตั้งครรภ์ ของมารดาครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of abdominal and pelvic floor muscles training and breathing exercise during the third trimester of pregnancy in primigravidas
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีรัตน์ สุพุทธิธาดา
Second Advisor
ธีระ วัชรปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.551
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาผลของการรกกล้ามเนื้อ หน้าท้อง กล้ามเนื้ออุ้งเชิงกราน และฝึกหายใจในไตรมาสที่ 3 ของการตั้งครรภ์ของมารดาครรภ์แรกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงมีครรภ์ที่มาฝากครรภ์และคลอดที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบลุ่ม จำนวน 101 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่มทดลอง 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 34, 32 และ 35 คน ตามลำดับ กลุ่มทดลอง 1 ได้รับการฝึกหายใจ กลุ่มทดลอง 2 ได้รับการฝึกยกเชิงกรานร่วมกับฝึกหายใจ กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้รับบริการฝากครรภ์ตามปกติ เครื่องมีอที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นโปรแกรมการรก และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพี่อหาค่าสถิติร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างทางสถิติโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ X²- test และ ANOVA ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น P < 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) อัตราการคลอดของมารดาในกลุ่มทดลอง 2 มีการคลอดปกติ มากกว่ามารดาในกลุ่มทดลอง 1 และกลุ่มควบคุม แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ ( P > 0. 05 ) (2) ค่าเฉลี่ยเวลาในระยะที่ 2 ของการคลอดของกลุ่มทดลอง 1 และกลุ่มทดลอง 2 น้อยกว่ากลุ่ม ควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( P < 0.05 ) แต่กลุ่มทดลอง 1 กับกลุ่มทดลอง 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเวลาในระยะที่2 ของการคลอดไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ ( P > 0.05 ) (3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน ความรู้สึกปวดหลังปวดเอวของกลุ่มทดลอง 2 น้อยกว่ากลุ่มทดลอง 1 และกลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( P < 0.05 ) จากผลการศึกษานี้สรุปได้ว่า การฝึกความแข็งแรงของ กล้ามเนื้อหน้าท้อง กล้ามเนื้ออุ้งเชิงกราน และฝึกหายใจในไตรมาสที่ 3 ของการตั้งครรภ์ ช่วยลด เวลาในระยะที่ 2 ของการคลอด และลดอาการปวดหลังปวดเอวระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this experimental research was to study the effects of abdominal and pelvic floor muscles training and breathing exercise in the 3rd trimester of pregnancy on delivery outcomes and low back pain in primigravidas. The samples were composed of 101 primigravidas who attended the pre-natal clinic at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. All subjects were selected by random sampling technique and allocated into 3 groups for the experimental 1 (Exl) group, the experimental 2 (Ex2) group and the control group; for 34, 32 and 35 pregnants, respectively. The Exl group received the breathing exercise program. The Ex2 group received the pelvic tilt and breathing exercise program. All three groups received routine pre-natal care. Data was analysed by SPSS for Window program for frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and test for differential significant at the level p < 0.05 by Chi-square test and ANOVA. The results of the study revealed that (1) The rate of normal labor in the Ex2 group was slightly higher than the Exl group and the control group but the difference were not significant (p > 0.05). (2) The mean delivery time in the 2nd stage of labor in the Exl group and the Ex2 group were statistically significant shorter than the control group (p < 0.05) but the Exl and the Ex2 groups were not statistically significant different (p > 0.05). (3) The mean score of low back pain in the Ex2 group was statistically significant lower than the Exl group and the control group (p < 0.05). According to this experiment, it can be concluded that the abdominal and pelvic floor muscles training and breathing exercise program in the 3rd trimester of pregnancy can shorten the 2nd stage of labor and reduce low back pain during pregnancy.
Share
COinS