Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for organizing teaching vocal Lanna folk song club’s baesd on Kodaly method for grades 4 to 6 students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.694
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนาในกิจกรรมชมรม ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนาในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ตามวิธีการของโคดาย สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา จำนวน 3 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านโคดาย จำนวน 2 ท่าน และ ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมชมรมเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา จำนวน 3 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยวิธีแจกแจงความถี่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสร้างข้อสรุปเชิงอุปนัย และนำเสนอผลการวิจัยเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน 1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอน ประกอบด้วย ด้านองค์ความรู้ของเพลงขับร้องพื้นบ้านล้านนา ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะในการขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา และด้านการพัฒนาเจตคติต่อการเรียนขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา 2) การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ ด้านทักษะการขับร้อง ด้านบทเพลง และด้านวรรณกรรม 3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย การบรรยาย การสาธิต การฝึกปฏิบัติ การอภิปรายกลุ่ม และกระบวนการก่อนการการถ่ายทอดทักษะการขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา 4) การใช้สื่อการสอน ประกอบด้วย สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องดนตรี สื่อการสอนประเภทสื่อผสมและเทคโนโลยี และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย การวัดและประเมินผลก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน โดยวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลทักษะ การวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง และการวัดและประเมินผลทางเจตคติ รูปแบบการวัดและประเมินผลในรายวิชากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามเกณฑ์ที่หลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 (ฉบับปรับปรุง 2560) 2. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอน ควรพัฒนาองค์ความรู้เพลงร้องพื้นบ้านล้านนา ทักษะการขับร้อง ทักษะการขับร้องควบคู่กับเครื่องดนตรี ทักษะการแสดง และเจตคติที่ดีต่อเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา 2) การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ ควรมีการคัดเลือกบทเพลงที่เหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน ทักษะการขับร้องเพลงพื้นบ้านล้านนา การออกเสียง การขับร้องประกอบทำนอง การขับร้องประกอบจังหวะ และวรรณกรรมเพลงร้องพื้นบ้านล้านนา 3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ควรแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน (1) ขั้นเตรียมการ (2) ขั้นการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (3) ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ (4) ขั้นวัดและประเมินผล 4) การใช้สื่อการสอน ควรใช้เครื่องดนตรี สื่อผสมและเทคโนโลยี และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล ควรวัดและประเมินผลก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน ด้วยวิธีการวัดโดยแบบทดสอบ วัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง และคำนึงถึงความสามารถของผู้เรียนประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state of the organizing teaching vocal Lanna folk song of Grades 4 to 6 students in Chiang Mai Province and 2) to purposes guideline for organizing teaching vocal Lanna folk song based on Kodaly Method of Grades 4 to 6 students in Chiang Mai Province. This Researcher employs a qualitative methodology, collecting data from documents and interviews. There were three kinds of key informants, 3 experts of Lanna folk song, 2 experts of Kodaly Method, 3 teachers of Lanna Folk song. The research instruments were data analysis from and interview forms. Data were analyzed using frequency distribution, content analysis and inductive conclusion. The results were presented using descriptive method. The finding showed that: 1. There are five The state of the organizing teaching: 1) the learning objectives consist of Lanna folk song knowledge, Lanna folk song vocal skill, and psychomotor domain in Lanna folk song. 2) the content consist of vocal skill, selecting songs, and literature. 3) the teaching including lecture, demonstration, practice, group discussion, and pre-teaching process. 4) the teaching media consist of musical instruments, multimedia and technology, and publishing media and 5) the assessment consist of pre-test, in class-test, post-test assessment by performing, authentic assessment, and psychomotor domain assessment, assessment model of activities in Basic Education Curriculum 2001. 2. There are five aspects regarding of the organizing teaching, consist of 1) the learning objectives should aim at Lanna folk song knowledge, Lanna folk song vocal skill, Lanna folk song vocal skill with musical instruments, Lanna folk song vocal skill performance. 2) the content consist of selecting songs that suits student development, Lanna folk song vocal skill including pronunciation, vocal skill with melody, vocal skill with tempo, and literature. 3) the teaching should include 4 step: (1) preparation (2) presentation (3) make conscious and (4) evaluation. 4) the teaching media should include musical instruments, multimedia and technology, and publishing media. and 5) the assessment should cover pre-test, in-class test, and post-test assessments by test, authentic assessment, and student development.
Creative Commons License