Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการอ่านกับนิสัย ในการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between parents' roles in encouraging reading
Year (A.D.)
1989
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง สุทธสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1989.193
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดัง เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการอ่านกับนิสัยในการอ่านซึ่งได้จากการรายงานของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ปกครองมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอ่านในฐานะเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี เป็นผู้จัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสม เป็นผู้ดูแลและติดตามและเป็นผู้อบรมและฝึกฝนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับนิสัยในการอ่านด้านการใช้เวลาว่าง การได้หนังสือมาอ่านลักษณะการอ่าน รสนิสัยในการอ่าน เจตคติต่อการอ่าน การใช้ห้องสมุดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนยังไม่มีนิสัยในการอ่าน 3. บทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการอ่านมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับนิสัยในการอ่านของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01|The purpose of this research was to find relationships between parents’ roles in encouraging reading and reading habits of students in Prathom Suksa Five The findings were as follow: 1. The parents’ roles in encouraging reading as being a good model, providing appropriate environment, being a care taker and monitor, and being a coach and trainer were at the moderate level. 2. The students’ reading habits on spending free time, getting a book to read, styles of reading, tastes of reading, attitudes towards reading, and using a library were at the moderate level, which indicated 3. The parents’ roles in encouraging reading and the students reading habits were positive correlated at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS