Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ.2540) และรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on constitutional organs : comparative study of the constitutional of Thailand (1997) and the constitutional of Thailand 2007
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.435
Abstract
องค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นองค์กรที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมและคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน ให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการปกครองและการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐเพิ่มขึ้น และปรับปรุงโครงสร้างทางการเมืองให้มีเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น โดยให้องค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญนี้ทำหน้าที่เป็นองค์กรตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจรัฐให้เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาถึง แนวคิด ทฤษฎีสำคัญอันเป็นรากฐานของจัดตั้งองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ องค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ. 2540) ซึ่งเป็นรัฐธรรมนูญที่บัญญัติให้จัดตั้งองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญขึ้นเป็นครั้งแรกในประเทศไทย หลังจากการใช้บังคับรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับนี้ได้เกิดปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญในหลายกรณี ได้แก่ ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในเรื่องที่มาและสถานะขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ปัญหาอำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ และปัญหาการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ต่อมาเมื่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ. 2550) มีผลใช้บังคับก็ได้พยายามแก้ไขปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญหลายประการ แต่จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ ยังพบบทบัญญัติที่อาจนำไปสู่ปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญในหลายกรณี ผู้เขียนจึงได้มีข้อเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อแก้ปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ดังนี้ กำหนดให้กระบวนการสรรหาผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญให้มีความอิสระเป็นกลางและมีความเชื่อมโยงกับประชาชน กำหนดให้การควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของกระบวนการสรรหาผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญในขั้นตอนของคณะกรรมการสรรหาและที่ประชุมใหญ่ของศาลอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองและขั้นตอนของวุฒิสภาอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ และยกเลิกความเป็นองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญขององค์กรอัยการและสภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Constitutional Organs is the organization which the objective is to encourage and protect the liberty of citizens, engage more public participation in governance and monitor the use of state power and restructured the political to have more stability and performance by having Constitutional Organs perform as an organization that monitor the use of state power to come into the spirit of the Constitution. This Thesis studies on the concepts and essential theories which are the foundation of the Constitutional Organs establishment. Constitutional Organs under the Constitution B.E. 2540 which is the Constitution that enact the provisions to establish Constitutional Organs in Thailand for the first time. Nevertheless, after this Constitution has come into force, there are many problems occur concerning the Constitutional Organs e.g. legal problems on sources and status of Constitutional Organs, problems on authorities and functions of Constitutional Organs and, problems of the Judicial Review on the exercise of power of the Constitutional Organs. After enacting of The Constitution B.E. 2550, The efforts to resolve many legal problems concerning the Constitutional Organs have been used but there are still have the provisions which will lead to the legal problems concerning the Constitutional Organs in many cases. The author, thus, proposes the Constitution amendment to resolve the problems by (I) stipulate the appointee recruitment under Constitutional Organ to be independent and relate to public, (II) authorize the jurisdiction review for Administrative Court on the appointee recruitment under Constitutional Organ in the procedure of Nominating Committee and the General Assembly of court and the jurisdiction review for Constitutional Court on the procedure of The Senate and (III) repeal the Public Prosecutor Organization and the National Economic and Social Advisory Council from the Constitutional Organ
Creative Commons License