Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of lifelong learning community for professional development of non - formal education teachers
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.636
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทของการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) พัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร บุคลากร และสมาชิกของกรณีศึกษาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 3 แห่ง จำนวน 15 คน ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนร่วมกับครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนจำนวน 14 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบบันทึก และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เสนอต่อผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อวิพากษ์ จำนวน 10 ท่าน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) บริบทของการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตมีดังนี้ (1) เป้าหมายหลักเป็นไปเพื่อการแก้ไขปัญหาซึ่งแตกต่างกันไปตามบริบทของพื้นที่ (2) สมาชิกของชุมชนประกอบด้วยคนในชุมชน/องค์กร และคนภายนอกที่มีความสนใจ (3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้และลักษณะการเรียนรู้เริ่มจากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นและเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหานั้น (4) การสนับสนุนจากภายในและภายนอก สมาชิกของชุมชนถือเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตให้ประสบความสำเร็จ (5) การประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน เป็นไปอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นประจำ เพื่อวิเคราะห์และติดตามความก้าวหน้า และ (6) การสร้างเครือข่ายชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตมีความสำคัญโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้และการปฏิบัติที่ดีเป็นการสร้างความเข้มแข็งแก่ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2) การพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) การร่วมกันวางแผนและออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และการสังเกตชั้นเรียน (4) การสะท้อนคิดและการปรับปรุงแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (5) การนำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปใช้ และประกอบด้วยบริบทของการพัฒนา 6 ประการ คือ (1) เป้าหมายหลักที่มุ่งพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนร่วมกัน (2) ภาวะผู้นำที่เข้มแข็งและสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างสมาชิก (3) การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอย่างเปิดกว้างและจริงใจ (4) โครงสร้างที่สนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน (5) การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานเป็นระยะและต่อเนื่อง และ(6) เครือข่ายทางวิชาชีพที่เข้มแข็ง 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย (1) แนวคิดพื้นฐานในการกำหนดนโยบาย (2) นโยบายการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และ (3) การขับเคลื่อนนโยบายการพัฒนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to 1) analyze the context of lifelong learning community development 2) develop lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers 3) purpose guidelines for development of lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers. To analyze the context of lifelong learning community, the researcher collected data by interviewing 15 people including executives, staff, and members from 3 lifelong learning communities. To develop lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers, the research was conduct using participatory action research with 14 non-formal education teachers. Then, data were analyzed using all the information and synthesized into the guidelines for development of lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers. Finally, an in-depth interview was conducted with 10 non-formal education experts to approve the guidelines. The findings revealed that 1) the contexts of developing a lifelong learning community were as follows (1) the main goals of these community arose from the needs to solve local problems which vary with the backgrounds of the communities, (2) the community members were internal personnel of the organizations and external people who liberally joined, (3) the learning process and characteristics began from local problem occurs to collaborative learning in order to find a solution, (4) internal and external support from members of the communities were the main factor a successful operation, (5) operation evaluation was conducted by having meeting regularly to continuously analyze and follow-up their performance and (6) building lifelong learning community network was emphasized due to the benefit of knowledge development, good practice sharing as well as the strength enhancement of a lifelong learning community 2) developing a lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers has 5 steps ; (1) studying learning and teaching problems (2) collaboratively planning the lesson and learning activity (3) teaching and seeing the lesson plan in action (4) sharing reflections and discussion (5) re-teaching with the new version of lesson plan and its contexts include of (1) the main goals emphasized on developing the quality of students’ learning (2) strong leadership and good relationship among members (3) open-minded and sincere learning (4) supportive structures (5) periodically and continuously evaluation and (6) strong networks of profession 3) guidelines of development of lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers including of (1) foundation concepts for policy setting (2) development of lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers policy (3) policy drivers in development of lifelong learning community for teacher professional development for non-formal education teachers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.