Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยการแสดงเจตนาในสัญญาซื้อขาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of the legal principles in conveyance of real rights by declaration of will on contract of sale
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.277
Abstract
การเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยการแสดงเจตนาคือ การได้มา การเปลี่ยนแปลง การระงับหรือการกลับคืนมา ซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยนิติกรรม หลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยการแสดงเจตนาแตกต่างกัน จะทำให้จุดของการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิและจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่างการแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งจะทำให้กฎหมายแพ่งทั้งระบบ เช่น เรื่องนิติกรรม เรื่องสัญญาซื้อขาย เรื่องหนี้ เรื่องทรัพย์สิน เป็นต้น มีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน และทำให้ระบบการคุ้มครองความมั่นคงในการหมุนเวียนเปลี่ยนมือของทรัพย์มีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันด้วย สำหรับจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่างการแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิมีสองจุด ได้แก่ “ผลแห่งหนี้" และ “การปฏิบัติการชำระหนี้" ถ้าหากหลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งของประเทศใดขาดความชัดเจนแน่นอน หรือขาดความเป็นเอกภาพในจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่างการแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิ จะก่อให้เกิดปัญหาของความเป็นระบบแห่งกฎหมายแพ่ง และการคุ้มครองความมั่นคงในการหมุนเวียนเปลี่ยนมือของทรัพย์ในประเทศนั้น หลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยการแสดงเจตนาตามเจตนารมณ์ของการยกร่างประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยมีสองหลัก คือ หลักที่ผลของสัญญาซื้อขายก่อให้เกิดผลในทางหนี้และผลของการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ ตามมาตรา 453 และมาตรา 458 ในลักษณะสัญญาซื้อขาย ซึ่งดูราวกับว่า ถือ “ผลแห่งหนี้" เป็นจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่าง การแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิและหลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิด้วยนิติกรรมทางหนี้ ประกอบกับการจดทะเบียนต่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์และสังหาริมทรัพย์ชนิดพิเศษตามมาตรา 1299 วรรคหนึ่ง มาตรา 1301และมาตรา 1302 ในบรรพ 4 ลักษณะทรัพย์สิน ซึ่งได้ถือ “การปฏิบัติการชำระหนี้" เป็นจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่างการแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิ ดังนั้น หลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิโดยการแสดงเจตนาของไทย ไม่เป็นเอกภาพในจุดเชื่อมโยงระหว่างการแสดงเจตนา หนี้และทรัพยสิทธิอีกทั้งหลักที่ผลของสัญญาซื้อขายก่อให้เกิดผลในทางหนี้ และผลของการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ไม่เหมาะสมกับประเทศที่การเคลื่อนไหว ซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิต้องมีการส่งมอบหรือการจดทะเบียน จึงก่อให้เกิดปัญหาของความเป็นระบบแห่งกฎหมายแพ่งและการคุ้มครองความมั่นคง ในการหมุนเวียนเปลี่ยนมือของทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดความสับสนในการทำความเข้าใจบทบัญญัติต่างๆ แห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทย และทำให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการตีความและปรับใช้กฎหมาย ทั้งก่อให้เกิดการโต้แย้งกันในวงการวิชาการ โดยไม่สามารถลงรอยได้เมื่อผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิ โดยการแสดงเจตนาในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทย เปรียบเทียบกับระบบกฎหมายของฝรั่งเศส เยอรมัน ญี่ปุ่น และจีนแล้ว จึงเห็นควรเสนอแนวทางที่อาศัยหลักการเคลื่อนไหวซึ่งทรัพยสิทธิด้วยผลแห่งหนี้ของฝรั่งเศส มาปรับปรุงแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทย.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The conveyance of real rights by declaration of will means that the acquisition, modification, extinction and revival of real rights by juristic acts. The different modes of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will make the point of conveyance of real rights and the connecting point among the declaration of will, obligation and real right respectively different, which will bring about the system of civil code, such as the system of juristic act, of obligation and of real right, and the system of guarding safety in conveyance of real rights have different characteristics. There have two connecting points among the declaration of will, obligation and real right: the point of effect of obligation and the point of performance of obligation. If the principle of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will in the Civil Code of any country doesn’t display the connecting point among the declaration of will, obligation and real right clearly and identically, there will have problems in the system of civil code and of guarding safety in conveyance of real rights in that country. There are two principles of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will in the Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand according to the drafting intention. The one is that the effect of contract of sale brings about the obligations and the conveyance of ownership according to Section 453 and 458 in Title of Sale which uses the effect of obligation as the connecting point among the declaration of will, obligation and real right. The other is that the juristic act of obligation and registration of right bring about the conveyance of real rights of immovable and special movable properties according to Section 1299, 1301 and 1302 in Book Four which uses the performance of obligation as the connecting point among the declaration of will, obligation and real right. Therefore, the connecting points among the declaration of will, obligation and real right is inconsistent in Thailand according to the principles of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will, moreover the principle that the effect of contract of sale brings about the obligations and the conveyance of ownership in Thailand, is not suitable for the countries in which the conveyance of real right is completed until there is a delivery or registration. For those reasons, there are problems about the harmonization of the civil code system and about the system of guarding safety in conveyance of real rights in Thailand, which makes it difficult to understand the sections in Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand as well, and causes mistakes during expounding and applying the Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand, and brings about hot discoveries in law circles. After researching the principles of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will in Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand by comparing with which in the laws of France, Germany, Japan and China, the author proposes the method of depending on the principle of conveyance of real rights by effect of obligation in France to modify the Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand in the aspect of the principles of conveyance of real rights by declaration of will.
Creative Commons License