Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ (Economic Value Management : EVM) กับผลกระทบต่อสิทธิในการเจรจาต่อรองร่วมในรัฐวิสาหกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic value management and a effect of right in collective bargaining in state enterprise
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิติพันธุ์ เชื้อบุญชัย
Second Advisor
พิพัฒน์ ไทยอารี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.313
Abstract
สิทธิในการเจรจาต่อรองร่วมในรัฐวิสาหกิจในเรื่องการปรับปรุงสภาพการจ้างที่เกี่ยวกับการเงิน ตามพระราชบัญญัติรัฐวิสาหกิจสัมพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2543 ที่กำหนดให้ต้องได้รับความเห็นชอบจากคณะกรรมการแรงงานรัฐวิสาหกิจสัมพันธ์ และคณะรัฐมนตรีก่อนจึงจะมีผลใช้บังคับได้ ถือเป็นการจำกัดสิทธิในการเจรจาต่อรองระหว่างนายจ้างและสหภาพแรงงานรัฐวิสาหกิจตามระบบแรงงานสัมพันธ์ การนำระบบการบริหารจัดการเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ (Economic Value Management : EVM) หรือระบบ EVM มาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการในองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ ถือเป็นนโยบายของรัฐในการพัฒนารัฐวิสาหกิจให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีการบริหารจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพสามารถสร้างรายได้ให้กับประเทศ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาว่า การนำระบบ EVM มาใช้จะทำให้เกิดผลดีผลเสียต่อสิทธิในการเจรจาต่อรองเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจ้างที่เกี่ยวกับการเงินในรัฐวิสาหกิจอย่างไร จากการศึกษาพบว่า การนำระบบ EVM มาใช้ โดยใช้ค่ากำไรเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ (Economic Profit : EP) หรือมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ (Economic Value Added : EVA) หรือมูลค่าเพิ่มเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ (Economic Value Added : EVA) มาเป็นตัวชี้วัด จะทำให้สิทธิในการเจรจาต่อรองเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจ้างที่เกี่ยวกับการเงินมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากทำให้นายจ้างรัฐวิสาหกิจ และสหภาพแรงงานรัฐวิสาหกิจทราบถึงสถานะทางการเงินอันส่งผลถึงความสามารถในการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนทางด้านแรงงาน เกิดความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างนายจ้างรัฐวิสาหกิจกับสหภาพแรงงานรัฐวิสาหกิจแต่การนำระบบ EVM มาใช้อาจมีผลกระทบต่อข้อตกลงเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจ้าง เช่น การว่าจ้างผู้ผลิตภายนอกที่สามารถผลิตด้วยต้นทุนที่ต่ำกว่าองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจผลิตด้วยตนเอง การยกเลิกการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ให้ผลตอบแทนต่ำ, การลดจำนวนพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และการจ่ายผลตอบแทนพิเศษ (Bonus) ดังนั้น จึงควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายในการจำกัดสิทธิดังกล่าวข้างต้น เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับอนุสัญญาขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ และกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวกับการนำระบบ EVM ให้มีประสิทธิภาพอันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจและเศรษฐกิจโดยรวมของประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The right in the collective negotiation in state enterprises in the improvement of the employment condition regarding finance according to the State Enterprise personnel relations Act, B.E. 2543 that has specified to have the approval from the State enterprise personnel relation committee and the cabinet first prior it becomes effective. It is deemed to be the restriction of the right in the negotiation between employers and the State enterprise labor union according to labor relations system. The utilization of the economic value management (EVM) or the EVM system in the management in the state enterprise organization is deemed the policy of the state in developing state enterprise to be the organizations with an efficient management system and to create income for the country which will be used as the expense for improving the employment condition regarding the finance This thesis focuses on how does the implementation of the EVM system creates pros or cons cons in the negotiation on the employment condition regarding finance in a state enterprise. From the study, it can be seen that the implementation of the EVM system by using the Economic profit (EP) or the economic value added (EVA) as indicators will improve the right in the negotiation on the employment conditions regarding finance more efficiently because it causes state enterprise employers employers and state enterprise labor union to aware of the financial status which results in the ability in giving the labor-related remuneration and there would be good relation between state enterprise employers and the state enterprise labor union. However, the implementation of the EVM system might have the effect to the agreement on the employment conditions such as the employment of the outside manufacturers that can produce with the cost less than state enterprises produce by themselves and the cancellation of the business operation that yields low profit, the reduction of the state enterprise employees and the bonus. Therefore, there should be revision of the law regarding the said restriction of the right in order to conform to the international labor organization conventions and if the regulations regarding the implementation of the EVM system have been efficiently specified, this will be beneficial to the development of the state enterprises and the overall economy of the country.
Creative Commons License