Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมการใช้อำนาจของแพทยสภาโดยศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The control of exercising power of the Medical Council by the administrative court
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์เดช สรุโฆษิต
Second Advisor
รังสิกร อุปพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.290
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงลักษณะการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของแพทยสภาในการควบคุม การประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรม ลักษณะและขอบเขตของการควบคุมตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการใช้อำนาจดังกล่าวโดยศาลปกครอง พร้อมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบในเรื่องดังกล่าวกับต่างประเทศ อันได้แก่ ประเทศอังกฤษและประเทศฝรั่งเศส โดยเน้นการศึกษาจากแนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลเป็นสำคัญ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การควบคุมตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของแพทยสภา ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการควบคุมโดยศาลปกครองในประเทศไทย การควบคุมโดยศาลปกครองในประเทศฝรั่งเศส หรือการควบคุมโดยศาลยุติธรรมในประเทศอังกฤษ องค์กรศาลมีอำนาจเข้าไปควบคุมตรวจสอบการกระทำทางปกครองของแพทยสภาได้ทั้งในส่วนที่เป็นการออกกฎ คำสั่งทางปกครอง หรือ คำวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดข้อพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการประพฤติผิดจริยธรรมหรือจรรยาบรรณแห่งวิชาชีพเวชกรรม (หรือที่ในประเทศฝรั่งเศส เรียกว่า “นิติกรรมทางตุลาการ") ว่าเป็นไปโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายหรือไม่ แต่จะมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันที่น่าสนใจในส่วนของคำวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดข้อพิพาท ซึ่งในประเทศฝรั่งเศสสามารถยื่นฟ้องคดีต่อกองเซย เดตา หรือสภาแห่งรัฐ (ซึ่งเทียบได้กับศาลปกครองสูงสุดในประเทศไทย) ได้โดยตรง แต่จะยื่นฟ้องได้เฉพาะในปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเท่านั้น โดยเกิดจากแนวคิดที่ว่าเมื่อข้อพิพาทดังกล่าวได้ผ่านการพิจารณาวินิจฉัยโดยองค์กรวินิจฉัยชี้ขาด ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้งทางด้านการแพทย์และทางด้านกฎหมายแล้ว ปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงในเรื่องดังกล่าวจึงควรรับฟังเป็นยุติโดยผู้มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญดังกล่าวแล้ว ซึ่งทำให้ การพิจารณาวินิจฉัยคดีดังกล่าวมีความรวดเร็วและสอดคล้องกับหลักการมอบอำนาจทางปกครองให้แก่องค์กรวิชาชีพ เป็นผู้ควบคุมตรวจสอบกันเอง พร้อมกับจำกัดบทบาทในการควบคุมตรวจสอบโดยองค์กรศาล ไว้เพียงในส่วนที่เป็นปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเท่านั้น ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามหลักนิติรัฐและหลักการแบ่งแยกอำนาจนั่นเอง ผู้ศึกษาจึงได้เสนอให้มีการปรับแก้หลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องดังกล่าวในส่วนของประเทศไทย ให้มีลักษณะเช่นเดียวกันกับประเทศฝรั่งเศสดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the nature of exercising administrative power of the Medical Council in relation to the control of medical professional performing, the type and scope of the control of legitimacy of such exercise of power by the Administrative Court. Meanwhile it is provided to compare this issue with the foreign countries namely England and France and analyze with emphasis the judgments. According to the study, it has been found that the control of the legitimacy on exercising administrative power of the Medical Council by the Administrative Court of Thailand, the Administrative Jurisdiction of France as well as the High Court of Justice of England. The judicial organ has the power to control and examine the legitimacy of administrative actions taken by the Medical Council such as in relation to the issuance of rules, administrative orders or the adjudications of cases related to the violation of principles of medical ethics (or called “acte judiciaire" (Judicial Act) in France). However, there are some different interesting points of the judgments in each country. For example, in France, this type of case shall be submitted directly to Conseil d’Etat or the Council of State (equivalent to the Supreme Administrative Court of Thailand). In fact, it is determined that only the matters of law shall be submitted to the court. This idea is arisen from the fact that in case where a dispute is considered by the approval of the organ in charged of the trial and adjudication of disputes including the qualified persons from the medical and legal field, it means that this matter of fact is unanimously accepted by the persons with high qualifications and expertise. In this regard, the trial and adjudication has been performed in a swift and relevant manner to the principle of authority delegation to professional bodies to control and examine between themselves. Obviously, the judicial organ has the power only to examine and control the matters of law. Accordingly, in conformity with the principle of the Rule of Law and the separation of powers, the researcher would like to propose some amendments of the rules on this matter similarly in France.
Creative Commons License