Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดก่อนสัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The legal problems of culpa in contrahendo on administrative contracts
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.291
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดชอบก่อนสัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครอง เนื่องจากสัญญาทางปกครองเป็นสัญญาณที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสนองความต้องการของประโยชน์สาธารณะในกระบวนการคัดเลือกคู่สัญญาจึงมีเรื่องของการใช้อำนาจรัฐเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องซึ่งส่งผลให้กระบวนการคัดเลือกคู่สัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครองมีความยุ่งยากและซับซ้อนมากกว่าการคัดเลือกคู่สัญญาในทางแพ่ง จากการศึกษาพบว่าในกระบวนการคัดเลือกคู่สัญญาในสัญญาทางแพ่ง ได้มีการนำหลักความรับผิดก่อนสัญญามาปรับใช้กับความรับผิดที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนก่อนการทำสัญญา และโดยที่สัญญาทางปกครองก็เป็นสัญญาอย่างหนึ่ง ซึ่งแม้จะมีความแตกต่างจากสัญญาทางแพ่งดังที่กล่าวมาแต่ก็ได้มีการนำกฎหมายทั้วไปทางแพ่งมาปรับใช้กับสัญญาทางปกครองด้วย เพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับลักษณะทางกฏหมายของความรับผิดชอบที่เกิดขึ้นตอนก่อนการทำสัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครองไทย จึงมีการศึกษาว่าจะสามารถนำหลักความรับผิดก่อนสัญญามาปรับใช้กับสัญญาทางปกครองได้หรือไม่ และหากนำมาปรับใช้ได้แล้วจะนำมาปรับใช้ในลักษณะอย่างไร ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือ ควรมีการกำหนดลักษณะของข้อพิพาทที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลาของการตกลงเจรจาเพื่อเข้าทำสัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครองให้มีความชัดเจนว่ากรณีใดควรเป็นความรับผิดทางสัญญาหรือกรณีใดควรเป็นความรับผิดทางละเมิด หรือโดยการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดก่อนสัญญาในสัญญาทางปกครองให้เป็นกฎหมายลายลักษณ์อักษร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the thesis are to study in an administrative contract questions on a fault in contract (Culpa in Contrahendo). Because the administrative contract includes a contract at least one of the parties of which is an administrative agency or a person acting on behalf of the State and which exhibits the characteristic of a concession contract, public concession contract or contract for the provision of public utilities or for the exploitation of natural resources, in the procedure for the selection of the one of the parties of the state official, that concerns about that selection more difficult and complex than the selection of the one of the parties of the civil contract. The result of this study is that the description of the fault in contracting occurring in the contract procedure is confusing or not obvious. In order to solve such disputation, there are two ways. That is to be clear enough to express what the meaning of the contract liability is and what the meaning of the liabillity of a wrongful act is. The other way is the revision of statutes on Civil and Commercial Code in liability title by construction law is proper to equity.
Share
COinS