Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการกฎหมายในการป้องกันการแปรสภาพทรัพย์สินในกิจกรรมการพนัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measuaes for protection and suppression of changing the form of properties related to gambling activities
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.286
Abstract
ปัญหาและผลกระทบจากการที่อาชญากรนั้นนำทรัพย์สินที่ได้จากการกระทำความผิดไปแปรสภาพเพื่อให้กลายเป็นทรัพย์สินที่ได้มาอย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย เพื่อนำไปเป็นเงินทุนในการประกอบการก่ออาชญากรรมต่อไปโดยไม่มีที่สิ้นสุด และประเด็นปัญหาที่สำคัญก็คือ สถานที่ที่อาชญากรนำเงินที่ได้จากการประกอบอาชญากรรมนั้นไปแปรสภาพ ซึ่งสถานที่ที่อาชญากรนำเงินไปแปรสภาพเป็นประจำคือ สถานการพนัน ซึ่งรวมไปถึงกิจกรรมการพนันที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมดูแลของรัฐ ทั้งนี้ ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่จะป้องกันและปราบปรามการแปรสภาพทรัพย์สินที่ได้จากการกระทำความผิดโดยอาศัยการพนันดังกล่าวข้างต้น จึงเป็นเหตุให้อาชญากรสามารถกระทำความผิดได้ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา และขยายวงกว้างขึ้นอีกด้วย ดังนั้น จึงเป็นการสมควรอย่างยิ่งที่จะทำการศึกษาหามาตรการที่เหมาะสม เพื่อป้องกันและปราบปรามการกระทำความผิดดังกล่าว ตลอดจนเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับผู้กระทำความผิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problems and effects of changing from of properties which derive from a crime to be a legally acquired property to capitalize the afterward crime. And the main problem is the place where culprit use that acquired money to transform, which ordinary is casino, including regulated gambling activities. Although, nowadays there is no legal measure for protection and suppression of changing the form of properties related to gambling activities so crime will be happened all the time. Therefore we have to study for an appropriate measure to protect and prevent that crime including proposing the guideline for amending the law to make legal enforcement efficiency.
Creative Commons License