Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ตามพระราชบัญญัติการประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคม พ.ศ.2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Offences relating to the use of mobile telephone service under the telecommunications business act 2001
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัทยา จิตติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.274
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงกฎหมายที่จะนำมาปรับใช้กับความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์ฐานความผิดตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา และตามพระราชบัญญัติการประกอบกิจการ โทรคมนาคม พ.ศ. 2544 รวมทั้งศึกษากฎหมายของต่างประเทศสำหรับความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการ โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ด้วย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายโดยตรงที่จะนำมา ปรับใช้กับความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ถึงแม้ว่าปัจจุบันจะได้มีการประกาศใช้ พระราชบัญญัติการประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคม พ.ศ. 2544 แล้วก็ตาม แต่กฎหมายดังกล่าวยังไม่มีบท บัญญัติจะนำมาปรับใช้เพื่อปราบปรามและลงโทษผู้กระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ โดยเฉพาะ ทำให้เกิดปัญหาการปรับใช้กฎหมาย ข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากการศึกษาคือ ประเทศไทยควรมี บทบัญญัติที่ใช้บังคับกับการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่โดยเฉพาะไว้ใน พระราชบัญญัติการประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคม พ.ศ. 2544 โดยเบื้องต้น กำหนดให้การบริการโทรศัพท์ เคลื่อนที่เป็นสิ่งที่ครอบครองเป็นเจ้าของ และแย่งการครอบครองได้ แล้วจึงกำหนดฐานความผิดฐาน ลักการบริการโทรคมนาคมโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และฐานความผิดอื่น ๆ ต่อไป ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เกิด ประสิทธิภาพในการบังคับใชั้กับการกระทำความผิดดังกล่าวอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is focus on studying the law relating to mobile telephone cloning by analyzing the Offence in Criminal Code and the Telecommunications Business Act 2001 which comparison was made to with those enforced in other countries. From the study in this research, it is found that in Thailand, there are no specifice provisions to cope with the Offence relating to the Use of Mobile Telephone Service. Although that was announced the Telecommunications Business Act 2001 but such act have not the Offences relating to the Use of Mobile Telephone Service that become to apply the law problem. However It is found that Thailand ought to be specific legal measures to deal with the offence define the Telecommunications Service are things capable of appropriation and prescribe Theft Telecommunication Service Offence and others offence by awarding the Telecommunications Busin Act 2001 to efficiency the enforcement the law.
Creative Commons License