Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขอบเขตการให้เอกสิทธิ์แก่การประปานครหลวงภายหลังกระบวนการแปลงทุนเป็นหุ้นตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Limitation of privilege for the metropolitan waterworks authority after legal process of the corporatization law
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.273
Abstract
ด้วยกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจเป็นกฎหมายที่มีขึ้นเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบ และโครงสร้างทางกฎหมายของรัฐวิสาหกิจประเภทองค์การของรัฐที่มีกฎหมายจัดตั้งโดยเฉพาะให้มาเป็น รัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปแบบบริษัทจำกัดหรือบริษัทมหาชนจำกัดในระบบกฎหมายเอกชน โดยรัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปแบบ บริษัทดังกล่าวยังคงเป็นกิจการของรัฐและอยู่ในคำนิยามแห่งคำว่า รัฐวิสาหกิจ ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยวิธีการ งบประมาณอยู่เช่นเดิม ดังนั้นมาตรา 26 แห่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจจึงได้บัญญัติรับรองให้อำนาจ สิทธิ และประโยชน์ที่รัฐวิสาหกิจเคยมีอยู่แต่เดิมตามกฎหมายจัดตั้งรัฐวิสาหกิจหรือตามกฎหมายอื่นยังคงมี ผลใช้บังคับต่อไปกับรัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปแบบบริษัทยังคงไว้ซึ่งเอกสิทธิ์ที่เป็นสิทธิพิเศษหรืออำนาจรัฐโดย เฉพาะของฝ่ายปกครองที่เอกชนไม่มีมาใช้ในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ด้วยกระบวน การแห่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจเป็นกฎหมายที่มีความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อมที่ จะนำรัฐวิสาหกิจไปสู่การแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจต่อไปในอนาคต บทบัญญัติในมาตรา 22 วรรคหน้า ประกอบกับ มาตรา 26 วรรคสอง แห่งกฎหมาย่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจจึงได้กำหนดให้รัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปแบบบริษัทมีรูปแบบ และวิธีในการดำเนินงานในลักษณะเดียวกับเอกชน แต่ยังคงไว้ซึ่งเอกสิทธิ์ต่าง ๆ เพียงเท่าที่จำเป็นแก่การ ดำเนินงานที่จะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อส่วนรวม โดยคำนึงถึงความเป็นธรรมในการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจ การควบคุมให้การใช้อำนาจทางกฎหมายเป็นไปโดยถูกต้องและการรักษาประโยชน์ของรัฐประกอบด้วย เท่านั้น ดังนั้นเพื่อให้การนำเอาการประปานครหลวงมาดำเนินกระบวนการ แปลงสภาพเป็นบริษัทตาม ที่บัญญัติไว้ในกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจเป็นไปอย่างดีและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อประเทศชาติจึงควรหา แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการกำหนดถึงขอบเขตของการให้เอกสิทธิ์แก่การประปานครหลวงภายหลังที่ได้ ดำเนินกระบวนการแปลงทุนเป็นหุ้นตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยทุนรัฐวิสาหกิจต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Corporatization Law is a gear that shifts legal structure of public enterprises, which were set up by particular regulation to limited company or to public limited company under private law system. Such public enterprises in limited company from are still owned by state and under the meaning of public enterprises on budgetary Procedure Law. Therefore, the article 26 of the Corporatization Law is prescribe for granted rights, advantages, and authorities that those public enterprises have had under public enterprise establishment law or other related laws to public enterprises in limited company form; on that ground, privileges and state powers especially administrative authorities are still remain in public enterprises in limited company form to carry out the public service. Nevertheless, The method of the Corporatization Law is to prepare for public enterprises privatization in the future ; thus, the article 22 paragraph 5 and the article 26 paragraph 2 of the Corporatization Law provide that public enterprises in limited company form have format and operation similar to private company also remain only essential privileges for management to deliver public interest considered with the fairness of business competition, the control of law enforcement to perform in the right path, and the retainment of public interest. Hence, for validity of corporatizing The Metropolitan Waterworks Authority along with the Corporatization Law and create the most benefit to the country, there should be proper method in providing privileges to The Metropolitan Waterworks Authority after legal process of the Corporatization Law.
Share
COinS