Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of personal learning assistant mobile application integrated design thinking process to enhance entrepreneurial competency and generate new business ideas in higher education
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.505
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของคุณลักษณะและสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการและศึกษาสภาพความต้องการจำเป็น 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโมบายแอปพลิเคชันผู้ช่วยสอนส่วนบุคคลตามกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้และนำเสนอโมบายแอปพลิเคชันฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาโมบายแอปพลิเคชันฯ คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 22 ท่าน นิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 330 คน นิสิตนักศึกษาจำนวน 689 คน ทั่วประเทศไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินคุณภาพแอปพลิเคชันฯ กลุ่มทดลองใช้โมบายแอพลิเคชันฯได้แก่ นิสิตนักศึกษาจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบประเมินรับรองโมบายแอปพลิเคชันฯ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติค การวัดความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน โมบายแอปพลิเคชันฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ 2) ซอฟต์แวร์ประมวลผล 3) การสื่อสารกับผู้ช่วยสอนส่วนบุคคล 4) กิจกรรมและสื่อการสอน 5) แบบประเมินผลผู้เรียน และผลการทดลองใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันฯ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์แนวคิดธุรกิจใหม่หลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to 1) confirm factors and indicators of entrepreneurial characteristics, competency as well as identify needs assessment of entrepreneurial education 2) develop personal learning assistant mobile application integrated design thinking process 4) study the effectiveness and propose mobile application. The sample of this research is 22 experts, 330 undergraduate students in Bangkok, and 689 undergraduate students in Thailand. The research tools include interview guidelines, questionnaires, and application quality assessments. The control group for this application experiment is 40 undergraduate students with research instruments of mobile application assessment, learning behavioral observation, as well as a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed with content analysis, percentage, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis, multiple regression analysis, logistics regression analysis, repeated-measures ANOVA. It was found that entrepreneurial competency consists of 6 components. This mobile application consists of 5 components: 1) knowledge content 2) software 3) communications with personal learning assistant 4) learning resources and 5) assessment tools. The application experiment result found that the average score of entrepreneurial competencies and new business idea creativity after learning via application was higher than that of before with a statistical significance of 0.01.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.