Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการส่งเสริมช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าและบริการของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measures to promote the distribution channels for product and service of small and medium enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.491
Abstract
ปัจจุบันองค์กรธุรกิจประเภทวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (Small and Medium Enterprises: SMEs) ประสบปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการทางการตลาด โดยเฉพาะช่องทางในการจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าหรือบริการ (Place) ให้แก่ผู้บริโภคจากความต้องการสถานที่จำหน่ายสินค้า ความสามารถในการแข่งขัน การจำหน่ายทางออนไลน์ที่ประสบปัญหาความเชื่อมั่นของผู้บริโภค เมื่อวิเคราะห์มาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยที่บังคับใช้ปัจจุบันพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม พ.ศ. 2543 แม้จะมีการผลักดันให้เกิดผลแต่ในทางปฏิบัติ นโยบายต่างๆขาดความต่อเนื่องจากปัญหาความไม่มีเสถียรภาพทางการเมือง การขาดการบูรณการระหว่างหน่วยงานที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติการส่งเสริม SMEs ทำให้การส่งเสริม SMEs ขาดประสิทธิภาพ เมื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่ใช้กับภาคธุรกิจทั่วไป เพื่อที่จะใช้เป็นมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการสนับสนุนการดำเนินการทางการตลาดในช่องทางจำหน่ายสินค้าหรือบริการให้แก่ SMEs พบว่า พระราชบัญญัติขายตรงและตลาดแบบตรง พ.ศ.2545 ข้อกฎหมายที่บังคับให้ SMEs ต้องส่งเอกสารการซื้อขายให้แก่ผู้บริโภคเป็นหนังสือไม่สอดคล้องกับพระราชบัญญัติธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ.2544 ที่รับรองการส่งเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ นอกจากนี้ ร่างพระราชบัญญัติประกอบธุรกิจค้าปลีกค้าส่ง และร่างพระราชบัญญัติประกอบธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับคนกลางในช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายไม่สามารถส่งเสริมผู้ประกอบการ SMEs ด้วยข้อกฎหมายที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อ SMEs อาทิ การผลักดักให้ SMEs ค้าปลีกค้าส่งออกไปประกอบธุรกิจในพื้นที่ห่างไกล การคุณสมบัติในการขอยื่นประกอบธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ที่ไม่เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของธุรกิจ SMEs อีกทั้ง มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่จะเข้ามาสนับสนุนช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายทางออนไลน์ให้แก่ SMEs คือ พระราชบัญญัติการดูแลผลประโยชน์ของคู่สัญญา พ.ศ.2551 ยังไม่เหมาะสมกับธุรกิจ SMEs เนื่องจากอัตราค่าธรรมเนียมของผู้ให้บริการค่อนข้างสูง การขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน นอกจากนี้ แม้จะมีพระราชบัญญัติแข่งขันทางการค้า พ.ศ.2542 ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือผลักดัน SMEs ให้เข้าสู่ตลาดพบว่ายังขาดประสิทธิภาพด้านการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ขณะเดียวกันประเทศเกาหลีใต้และประเทศญี่ปุ่นจะใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อส่งเสริมการดำเนินการทางการตลาดในช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าหรือบริการให้แก่ SMEs เป็นการเฉพาะ เพื่อจัดหาตลาดหรือสถานที่จัดจำหน่ายสินค้าหรือบริการให้แก่ SMEs ตลอดจนการส่งเสริมผู้ประกอบการ SMEs และผู้บริโภคให้มีความเชื่อมั่นต่อการซื้อขายสินค้าหรือบริการทางออนไลน์ จากที่กล่าวมาทั้งหมดข้างต้น ทำให้การใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยที่มีอยู่เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายให้แก่ SMEs ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ จึงควรที่จะมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายภายในประเทศที่มีอยู่เพื่อสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าหรือบริการให้แก่ SMEs อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At the present time, Small and Medium Enterprises (hereinafter: SMEs) are facing a marketing problem, especially a marketing on channel distribution like places of selling or service. Furthermore, such problem also leads to a lack of competitiveness problem and a problem of reliability on an online commercial. To analyze legal measures on this issue, which promotes marketing distribution in Thailand, namely the Act on Promotion for Small and Medium Enterprise B.E. 2543t, requires to be a promotion plan and seems to be a well encourage in promoting marketing on channel distribution. However, such policies, in reality, are discontinuity caused by lack of political stability, lack of integration between policy executors and lack of legal measures, these are causing an ineffective to the promotion of Thai SMEs. Taking into account legal measures used in general business in order to apply for support the marketing on channel distribution for the SMEs, it is found out that, the Act on Direct Sale and Marketing B.E. 2545, it is a law provision obliges entrepreneur to hand a written document of sale to consumer, this is, therefore coming into collision with the Electronic Transactions Act B.E. 2544, which a sending of electronic document like email is certified. Moreover, the draft of Retail and Wholesale Business Act and the draft of Franchise Act that deal with middleman in channel distribution cannot give support to SMEs entrepreneurs because of obstacle provisions, for instant, a provision to force SMEs engaging in retail and wholesale to run business in distance area, or the specification required to apply for franchise is not suit to the characteristics of SMEs. Likewise, a legal measure that targets to promote online commerce for SMEs, explicitly the Escrow Agent Act B.E. 2551 is thus not appropriate to the SMEs business, because of high fees of service person and lacking of liquidity in revolving fund for the business. Also, while the Trade Competition Act B.E. 2542, which is still an ineffectiveness of enforcing the law. In comparison, South Korea and Japan use legal measures to specially promote the marketing on channel distribution for SMEs so as to find market or place of selling or services for the SMEs. Additionally, make confidence to the SMEs and consumers in consuming an online merchandise or service. In conclusion, the current using of legal measures to fix the problem of channel distribution in Thailand is lack of effectiveness, the domestic law revision is needed in order to excellently support and promote the channel distribution in selling goods or services for the SMEs.
Creative Commons License