Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อำนาจและหน้าที่และประสิทธิผลของสภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Authority and effectiveness of National Economic and Social Advisory Council
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.369
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงอำนาจและหน้าที่ในการจัดทำความเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ตลอดจนการดำเนินงานสภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ โดยวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับองค์กรให้คำปรึกษาด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของต่างประเทศซึ่งประสบความสำเร็จในการจัดตั้งและเป็นองค์กรที่มีความสำคัญต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศ ได้แก่ สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส ราชอาณาจักรเนเธอร์แลนด์ สาธารณรัฐอิตาลี และสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี จากการศึกษาพบว่าสภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติต้องประสบปัญหาการดำเนินงานที่ไม่มี ประสิทธิผลและไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากภาคส่วนต่างๆ เท่าที่ควร ทั้งนี้เกิดจากปัจจัย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านอำนาจและหน้าที่เนื่องจากบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายได้กำหนดกรอบการทำงานไว้อย่างจำกัด ด้านการจัดทำความเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะที่ยังขาดการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง ด้านการเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงานที่มีช่องทางการเผยแพร่ค่อนข้างจำกัด และด้านการติดตามการให้ความเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะที่ไม่สามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งข้อมูลอันได้แก่หน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยงข้องได้ ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ จึงเห็นสมควรให้ทำการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาอำนาจและหน้าที่และกระบวนการดำเนินงานของสภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติทั้ง 4 ด้าน เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมให้สภาที่ปรึกษาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติสามารถดำเนินงานได้อย่างอิสระอันจะนำไปสู่การมีประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น อีกทั้งได้รับการยอมรับจากภาคส่วนต่างๆ และเป็นองค์กรที่มีความสำคัญต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศในที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the authorities of The National Economic and Social Advisory Council in providing opinions and recommendations in economic and social aspects as well as to study its operation by analyzing, in comparison, to successful foreign National Economic and Social Advisory Councils which play a significant role in the economic system such as French Republic, the Kingdom of Netherlands, Italian Republic and Republic of Korea. As the study, The National Economic and Social Advisory Council experience the difficulties of less effectiveness of its operation and also the less acceptance from the other organizations. The reasons of the issue occur by four factors which are first, the limited authorities of legal frameworks second, the lack of truly cooperation of public section in opinion and recommendation management third, the lack of publicize of overall operation and lastly, the inaccessible of neighbor organizations to pursuit attitudes and recommendations. In order to adjust such issues, therefore, the four factors need to be adjusted and improved as to promote the independent of the National Economic and Social Advisory Council to reach the effectiveness of operation. Hereby, the council will eventually be accepted by the sections and becomes a significant organization to the economy and social of the country.
Share
COinS