Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของคณะรัฐมนตรีในการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพและผลประโยชน์ของประชาชนภายใต้บทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PROBLEMS OF COLLECTIVE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE COUNCIL OF MINISTERS IN PROTECTING RIGHTS LIBERTIES AND INTEREST OF THE PEOPLE UNDER THE CONSTITUTION OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND B.E. 2550
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.315
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาความรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของคณะรัฐมนตรีซึ่งเป็นทั้งองค์กรสูงสุดทางบริหารและองค์กรสูงสุดของฝ่ายปกครอง โดยศึกษาบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และกฎหมายระดับพระราชบัญญัติ ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับกลไกต่าง ๆ ที่รัฐสภาและองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญนำมาควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรี เพื่อให้คณะรัฐมนตรีหรือรัฐมนตรีต้องรับผิดชอบ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมือง ทางอาญาหรือทางละเมิด จากการศึกษาพบว่า กลไกต่าง ๆ ของรัฐสภาและองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญในการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรี เพื่อบังคับให้ต้องรับผิดชอบในทางการเมือง ทางอาญาหรือทางละเมิดนั้น ยังไม่ถูกกำหนดเป็นบทบังคับไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 อย่างครบถ้วน ทำให้คณะรัฐมนตรีหรือรัฐมนตรีมักหลุดพ้นจากความรับผิดเมื่อปรากฏว่าตนได้ใช้อำนาจไปในทางที่ผิดพลาดหรือกระทบต่อสิทธิเสรีภาพและผลประโยชน์ของประชาชน ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอบทบังคับในการสร้างความรับผิดชอบในทางการเมือง ความรับผิดทางอาญา ตลอดจนความรับผิดทางละเมิดให้เกิดขึ้นแก่คณะรัฐมนตรี โดยกำหนดให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีโดยรัฐสภาและโดยองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ให้มีการระบุบทบังคับคณะรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรีว่าต้องรับผิดชอบในทางการเมืองให้มากขึ้น ด้วยการลาออกจากตำแหน่งและการถูกปลดออกจากตำแหน่ง และได้เสนอให้เพิ่มบทบัญญัติในรัฐธรรมนูญ โดยการระบุให้นายกรัฐมนตรีและรัฐมนตรีต้องรับผิดทางละเมิดในทางปกครองเพิ่มขึ้นอีกทางหนึ่ง ตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ได้กำหนดไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 และพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to investigate the problems about collective responsibilities of the council of ministers which is the highest organization in the executive branch and administrative branch. The study indicates that functions of parliament and constitutional organization controlling the exercise of power of the council of ministers and ministers to enforce them to be politically, criminally, or tortiously responsible have not been completely passed to be in the Constitution of Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550. The lack of the function causes the council of ministers to not exonerate when they are found that they have tortiously exercised their power affecting liberties and interest of the people. Therefore, the researcher suggests a provision in order to found political | criminal | and tortious responsibility for council of ministers with Constitutional amendment in the part concerning the inspection the power exercise of the council of ministers by of parliament and the constitutional organizations with specification that enforces the council of ministers and ministers to be more politically responsible with resignation or dismissal when entering the process of the inspection by the parliament. And the researcher also suggests to add provisions in the Constitution. The provisions should specify that the prime minister and ministers must be more administratively liable under the principles and procedure stated in the Act of Wrongful Liabilities of Officers B.E. 2539 and the Act of Founding of Administrative Court and Procedure B.E. 2542.
Creative Commons License