Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองกับความรับผิดทางอาญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Custodial interference by non-custodial parent and criminal liability
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารีณา ศรีวนิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.313
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและขอบเขตของกฎหมายอาญาที่จะนำมาบังคับใช้ในเรื่องการละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครอง โดยมีการนำบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายต่างประเทศ เช่น ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ประเทศอังกฤษ ประเทศฝรั่งเศส และประเทศสิงคโปร์มาศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ เนื่องจากประเทศเหล่านี้มีการบัญญัติให้การละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองเป็นความผิดอาญาโดยเฉพาะ จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ประเทศไทยมิได้กำหนดให้การละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองเป็นความผิดอาญาโดยเฉพาะ กฎหมายที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันไม่ว่าจะเป็นประมวลกฎหมายอาญา หรือกฎหมายเฉพาะที่จะนำมาบังคับใช้กับการละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองนั้นไม่สอดคล้องและไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาวการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ดังนั้นผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอให้มีการกำหนดมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองให้เป็นความผิดอาญาโดยเฉพาะ ทั้งนี้ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายและวิธีการดำเนินคดีที่จะนำมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการละเมิดอำนาจปกครองโดยบิดาหรือมารดาฝ่ายที่ไม่มีอำนาจปกครองที่สอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at conceptualizing problems and defining the scope of criminal law governing custodial interference by non-custodial parent. It comparatively studies statutes enacted in the United States of America, the United Kingdom, France, and Singapore in that these statutes explicitly criminalize custodial interference by non-custodial parent The finding of this research reveals that the Thai legal system has not specifically criminalized custodial interference by non-custodial parent. The current regime either the criminal code or any special statutes lacks competence to appropriately govern custodial interference by non-custodial parent Therefore, the author proposes the criminalization of custodial interference of non-custodial parent as the means to solve the problem. In particular, the thesis recommends statute and criminal procedure designed to tackle the problem stemming from custodial interference of non-custodial parent. The outcome of the research will act as the guideline of the criminalization process which is adjusted to suit the unique characteristic of Thai society.
Creative Commons License