Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของประชาชนในการจัดการร่วมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมตามรัฐธรรมนุญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of people in environmental co-management in the constitution of Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนึงนิจ ศรีบัวเอี่ยม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.361
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องบทบาทของประชาชนในการจัดการร่วมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อทำการตรวจสอบความมีอยู่ของการจัดการร่วมในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และเพื่อตรวจสอบความมีอยู่ของบทบาทของประชาชนในการนำหลักการจัดการร่วมมาใช้บริหารจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งในรัฐธรรมนูญ กฎหมายอื่นๆ และในทางปฏิบัติ ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550มาตรา 66 ได้มีการนำเอาหลักการจัดการร่วมมาบัญญัติเอาไว้ แต่ยังไม่มีกฎหมายในระดับพระราชบัญญัติฉบับใดที่นำเอาหลักการจัดการร่วมมาบัญญัติไว้ เพื่อใช้ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนในระดับการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับชุมชนและท้องถิ่น รัฐ ชุมชนและท้องถิ่นได้มีการนำหลักการในการจัดการร่วม (Co-Management) มาปฏิบัติในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในหลายมิติ เช่น การจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่ง การจัดการทรัพยากรป่าไม้และการจัดการทางด้านชลประทาน โดยปัจจัยที่ทำให้การจัดการร่วมในทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมเหล่านั้นประสบผลสำเร็จ คือ การที่รัฐให้การยอมรับสิทธิของชุมชนและเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนในชุมชนและท้องถิ่นสามารถเข้ามามีบทบาทเป็นหุ้นส่วนในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Thesis on Roles of People of Environment Co-Management in The Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 is the study to review the existance of the co-management in such Constitution and other laws relating to the management of Natural Resources and Environment and in order to review the existance of the role of people to apply the co-management principle to manage the natural resources and environment in Constitution, other laws and in practice. The result of studying is that the Co-Management Principle has been recognized in Article 66 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand. However, there is no any law recognizing the aforementioned principle in order to manage the natural resources and environment. For the management of community or local natural resources and environment, the State, community and local had applied the Co-Management principle to implement for management of natural resources and environment in various dimensions, for example, the management of coastal fisheries resources, forest resources and irrigation. The co-management of natural resources and environment will be successful when the State recognizes the community rights and give the chance to people in the community to participate as partner in order to jointly manage the natural resources and environment.
Creative Commons License