Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับทะเบียนที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้ร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legislation difficulties on land registration for citizens use
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.342
Abstract
มาตรการในการดูแลรักษาที่ดินอันเป็นสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้ร่วมกัน ประกอบไปด้วย ทะเบียนที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ และหนังสือสำคัญสำหรับที่หลวง เป็นวิธีการทางกฎหมายที่ถูกกำหนดให้ถือปฏิบัติมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน แต่ก็ยังเกิดปัญหาการออกโฉนดที่ดินเหลื่อมล้ำที่ดินสาธารณะ ปัญหาที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ถูกบุกรุกเป็นสมบัติของเอกชนเป็นจำนวนมาก จนทำให้ที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์มีจำนวนน้อยลง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ผู้เขียนจึงศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรการในการสงวนรักษาที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้ร่วมกันของประเทศไทย โดยจะทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลรักษาที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ คำพิพากษาของศาล ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดูแลสงวนรักษาที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ มาตรการในการสงวนรักษาที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์ และความไม่เหมาะสมและไม่เพียงพอของมาตรการในการสงวนรักษาที่บังคับใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน วิธีการได้มาซึ่งที่ดินสาธารณะ รวมทั้งสถานะทางกฎหมายของที่ดินของรัฐ สถานะทางกฎหมายของทะเบียนที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์และหนังสือสำคัญสำหรับที่หลวง ปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐโดยอาศัยบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายมาตรา 1308 ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ตลอดจนปัญหาทางกฎหมายอันมีสาเหตุมาจากมาตรา 1304 (2) ประมวลกฎมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ พร้อมกันนี้ยังได้ศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศออสเตรเลีย พบว่าบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่ว่าด้วยที่ดินของรัฐ การได้มาซึ่งที่ดินของรัฐ การใช้ประโยชน์ และมาตรการในการสงวนรักษาที่ดินของรัฐ หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ ได้ถูกกำหนดไว้อย่างชัดเจน เป็นระบบ แต่ไม่ว่าอย่างไรก็ตาม ปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐก็สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้เช่นเดียวกับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในประเทศไทย เช่น การเข้าครอบครองที่ดินของรัฐด้วยเจตนาเป็นเจ้าของที่ดินโดยอาศัยบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่ว่าด้วยการครอบครองปรปักษ์ ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนขอเสนอแนะแก้ไขปัญหา คือ การเพิ่มบทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ บรรพ 4 ว่าด้วยทรัพย์สิน ลักษณะ 1 บทเบ็ดเสร็จทั่วไป กำหนดแบบ หรือเอกสารที่ต้องทำเพื่อแสดงความสมบูรณ์ของที่ดินอันเป็นสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้ร่วมกันทั้งยังเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการสงวนรักษาที่ดินอันเป็นสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดินไปพร้อมกัน และเห็นควรยกเลิกมาตรา 1308 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ เพื่อป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาการได้มาซึ่งที่ดินของรัฐโดยทุจริต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The measures to maintain the public lands for the common use of people are documentary. They are the public land registers and Crown Land Certificates. There are many problems of the issuance of private land title deeds overlapping with the public lands and the using of the public lands as private lands, resulting less public lands remaining. In this thesis, the author has studied the legal issues in relevant to the measures to maintain the lands for the common use of people in Thailand by analyzing the relevant provisions of laws, the court decisions, the problems and obstacles of the public land maintenance and reservation, the measures to maintain and reserve the public lands, the impropriety and inadequacy of the current measures, the vagueness of the public lands obtaining methods, the legal status of the state-owned lands, the legal status of the public land registers and Crown Land Certificates, the problem of the invasion of the state-owned lands using the benefit of section 1308, the legal issues arisen from section 1304 (2) of the Civil and Commercial Code, and other factors that affect the real estate business. The author has also studied relevant Australian laws and found that the provisions on the state-owned lands, the obtaining of, the use of, and the measures to maintain and reserve the same, including the responsible authorities are clearly and systematically legislated. However, there can still be the issue of the invasion of the state-owned lands just like in Thailand, for example, the possession of the state-owned land with the intention to be its owner using the benefit of the law on adverse possession. Therefore, the author would like to recommend the remedies by amending the Civil and Commercial Code, Book IV Property, Title I General Provisions, specifying the forms or required documents for the completeness and validity of the public lands. The author also believes that section 1308 of the Civil and Commercial Code should be abolished to prevent the dishonest obtaining of state-owned lands.
Creative Commons License