Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษา บริเวณชุมชนโดยรอบสถาบันเทคโนโลยี่พระจอมเกล้า เจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A physical investigation of student housing in the neighborhood of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.14
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพทางกายภาพของหอพักเอกชนสำหรับนักศึกษา ที่มีอยู่ในบริเวณรอบ ๆ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง และศึกษาสภาพความเป็นอยู่ตลอดจนความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพโดยทั่วไปของหอพักส่วนใหญ่สร้างโดยชาวบ้านในบริเวณนั้น เป็นหอพักขนาดเล็ก ๆ ความสูง 2-3 ชั้น ขนาด 16-20 ห้องพัก มีการกระจายตัวออกเป็นกลุ่ม อยู่ในรัศมี 1.5 กิโลเมตร โดยรอบสถาบันฯ นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีการสัญจรติดต่อกับสถาบันโดยทางรถจักรยานและการเดินเป็นส่วนใหญ่ รูปแบบและขนาดของอาคารมีหลากหลายรูปแบบ ขึ้นกับขนาดของเนื้อที่ดินซึ่งส่วนใหญ่มีขนาดเล็กหอพักส่วนใหญ่ขาดคุณภาพในการอยู่อาศัย ห้องพักขนาดเล็ก คับแคบ, อึดอัด และไม่ถูกสุขลักษณะ และไม่คอยมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในหอพักพิเศษเพิ่มเติมให้แก่นักศึกษา เนื่องจากค่าเช่าราคาต่ำ แต่ในทางตรงกันข้ามกลับมีนักศึกษาอยู่เต็มทุกห้องพัก แสดงให้เห็นถึงความต้องการที่พักอาศัยอย่างมากของนักศึกษา การวิจัยอาศัยการรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ จากเจ้าของอาคารหอพัก ทั้ง 33 แห่ง และจากการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักศึกษาซึ่งเลื่อนโดยใช้วิธี Random จำนวน 280 คน และวิธีสังเกตการณ์ และบันทึกรูปแบบแปลนอาคารจริงเพื่อประกอบการวิเคราะห์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study are to investigate physical characteristics of student housings in the neighboring area of King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, to investigate students’s living standard as well as their housing satisfaction The finding shows that most student housing are owned by residents within a radius of 1.5 km. area from the Institute. Most students commute to the Institute by bicycle or by walking. The building plan varies according to the plot shape and sizes, they are 2-3 stories high with 16-20 rooms capacity. Most room sizes are rather small, cramped and unhygienic. These are all contributed to the poor living standard. Because their rent are considerably are fully occupied at all time. This evidently shows that the demand for student housing is very high. Data collected for this study are from 2 groups of people, they are 33 owners of those surveyed houses and selected 280 students, residing in those housings. Sketch plans of those housing as well as their physical characteristics as also recorded for final analysis.
Creative Commons License