Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเชื่อในเรื่องสุขภาพและสุขปฏิบัติของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health beliefs and health practices of prathom suksa six students in schools under the Jurisdication of the office of primary education, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.309
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความเชื่อในเรื่องสุขภาพ และสุขปฏิบัติ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างนักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชาย จำนวน 268 คน นักเรียนหญิง จำนวน 232 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 500 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ได้รับคืนมา 500 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีความเชื่อในเรื่องสุขภาพโดยส่วนรวมถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีสุขปฏิบัติโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับดี : ความเชื่อในเรื่องสุขภาพที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือสุขภาพทั่วไป สวัสดิศึกษา สุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิต นักเรียนมีสุขปฏิบัติดีมากในเรื่องสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล 2. จากการเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง นักเรียนหญิงกับนักเรียนชาย พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนหญิงมีความเชื่อที่ถูกต้องในเรื่องสุขภาพมากกว่านักเรียนชาย และมีสุขปฏิบัติดีกว่านักเรียนชาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to identify and to compare the health beliefs and health practices of Prathom Suksa six students in schools, under The Jurisdiction of the Office of The Primary Education, Bangkok Metropolis on the variable of sex. The sample size of 500, 268 boys and 232 girls, was randomized. All questionnaires, accounted for 100 percents, were returned. The data were then, analyzed to obtain the percentages, means, standard deviations, and the t-test was employed to determine the mean differences. The results were revealed as follows : 1. The overall health beliefs, and health practices of Prathom Suksa six students were in the "highest" level and the "good" level, respectively. The health beliefs rated in the "highest" level were in the area of general health, safety and physical-mental health. Health practices rated in the "very good" level was in the area of personal health 2. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 level between boys and girls on health beliefs and health practices. Girls had better beliefs and better practices than boys.
Creative Commons License