Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ระหว่างนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยการทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่ม กับการทำกิจกรรมเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of creativity score between mathayom suksa one students learning art education by group activity and individual activity
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.302
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ระหว่างนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยการทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่ม กับการทำกิจกรรมเป็นรายบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ปีการศึกษา 2533 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ได้แก่กลุ่มที่ทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่มและกลุ่มที่ทำกิจกรรมเป็นรายบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ ชนิดรูปภาพแบบ ก. ซึ่งใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทั้ง 4 ด้านคือความคิดคล่อง ความคิดยืดหยุ่น ความคิดริเริ่มและความคิดละเอียดลออ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test แบบ Pooled Variance ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์จองนักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่มสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรมเป็นราบบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนความคิดคล่องและความคิดยืดหยุ่นของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053) คะแนนความคิดริเริ่มและความคิดละเอียดลออของนักเรียนที่ทำกินกรรมเป็นกลุ่ม สูงกล่านักเรียนที่ทำกินกรรมเป็นรายบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the differences of creativity scores between Mathayom Suksa one students learning Art Education by group activity and by individual activity. The sample of this research were 60 Mathayom Suksa one students of the academic year 1990 from the Demonstration School Srinakharinwirot Umiversity, Patumwan Campus. The students were divided into two group; one group was comprise of 30 subjects who leaned by group activity, the other group was also comprise of 30 subjects but learned by individual activity. The research instrument was the Torrance Test Creative Thinking Figural Form A which measured creative thinking in four aspects: Fluency, Flexibility, Originality and Elaboration. The obtained data were analyzed in form of mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research were: 1) the creativity scores of the students exposed to groups activity were statistically higher than those of the students exposed to individual activity. There were significant differences at the .05 level; 2) the Fluencey and the Flexibility scores of both group of students were not significantly different at the .05 level; and 3) the Originality and the Elaboration scores of the students exposed to group activity were higher than those of the students exposed to individual activity with the significant differences at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License