Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถสำหรับการขนส่งสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vehicle routing model for product shipment
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.728
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและทดลองจัดทำแบบจำลองการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถสำหรับการขนส่งสินค้า จากคลังสินค้ากลางเพียงแห่งเดียว กระจายไปสู่จุดสินค้าจำนวนมาก โดยรถขนส่งสินค้ามากกว่า 1 คน งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาขั้นตอนในการขนส่งสินค้าของบริษัทตัวอย่าง เริ่มตั้งแต่วิธีการจัดเส้นทางการขนส่ง การจัดเตรียมสินค้า จนกระทั่งถึงขั้นตอนขนส่งสินค้า จากนั้นทำการศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและทฤษฎีที่จะนำมาใช้ และทำการจัดสร้างแบบจำลองโดยใช้วิธีการของ CLARKE-WRIGHT Heuristic บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ การทดสอบแบบจำลองทำโดยการจัดสร้างเหตุการณ์ขนส่งสินค้าจำลองบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อนำมาใช้ทดสอบการทำงานของแบบจำลอง โดยการนำผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบการทำงานของแบบจำลอง มาเปรียบเทียบกับ ผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบการทำงานของวิธีการขนส่งสินค้าที่ใช้อยู่จริงพบว่า การทำงานของแบบจำลองการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถสำหรับการขนส่งสินค้า ได้ผลการทดสอบในเหตุการณ์ขนส่งสินค้าจำลองโดยส่วนใหญ่ ดีขึ้นกว่าวิธีการจัดเส้นทางขนส่งสินค้าที่ใช้อยู่เดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to propose the study and modelling of the vehicle routing for product shipment from a central depot to several customers by utilizing more than a truck. The research starts from the processes of a sample company’s shipment, delivery routings, prepare loading, and product shipment, concerned literatures, and finally theory application. Then the model of the distribution requirement is constructed by using the CLARKE-WRIGHT heuristic on micro-computer. The shipment simulation is created on micro-computer to test the model. The comparison between the tested result and the real shipment is made. Most of the results from the model are more satisfactory than the current shipment.
Creative Commons License