Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตคลัตช์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on management information system for cost control in clutch industry
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.722
Abstract
การศึกษาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตคลัตช์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางการผลิต ปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นอันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงงานบริหารการผลิต โดยการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศอันประกอบด้วยผังโครงสร้างองค์กร หน้าที่การปฏิบัติงาน ระบบการทำงาน ผังโรงงาน ออกแบบรายงานและแบบบันทึกสำหรับใช้ควบคุมงานบริหารการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิ์ภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกเหนือจากนี้ได้ทำการประมาณต้นทุนการผลิตของหน่วยผลิตต่างๆ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการคำนวณ และการทำการควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตโดยการจัดทำระบบควบคุมด้วยเอกสารและการใช้มาตรฐานควบคุม เช่น มาตรฐานวัตถุดิบ มาตรฐานผลผลิต และโครงสร้างค่าใช้จ่าย การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกโรงงานเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตคลัตช์แห่งหนึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งโรงงานนี้ได้ทำการผลิตผ้าคลัตช์ ประกอบจานคลัตว์ และผลิตเม็ดรีเว็ท ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงงานตัวอย่างนี้ไม่มีระบบในการทำงาน ขาดการวางแผน ประสานงาน และการควบคุม เอกสารที่มีอยู่ไม่สามารถใช้ควบคุมทางด้านการผลิต ผู้บริหารไม่มีข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้ช่วยแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ ดังเช่นผู้บริหารสามารถได้ข้อมูลที่จำเป็นทางการผลิต และสามารถช่วยผู้บริหารวางแผน ตัดสินใจและควบคุมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งช่วยให้โรงงานควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตให้อยู่ในระดับปกติ โดยใช้เครื่องมือทางด้านเอกสารในการควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to collect the basical production data and determine the problem occurrence in order to implementing the improvement in production management system. As the implementation of Management Information System is consisted of Organization Charts, Activity Flow, Job Description, Plant Layout and also the newly designed reports and documents aiming to optimize the efficiency of production management system control. In addition, the manufacturing cost in each department have been estimated by the computer program and controlled by implemented document control system and control standard, such as raw material standard, production standard and expense scheme. A clutch manufacturing factory was selected as the case study of this research in which. Clutch and Rivet manufacturing and clutch assembling are in the process. The study demonstrated that the previous management was running in the incomplete system, in the lack of planning and coordination. Additionally, the document control was unavailable to enhance the management efficiency, and also the management team had chronically inadequate data for decision making. Since the improved system, as the result, the essential data has been conveyed to the management team contributing the efficiency of planning and decision making. Meanwhile, the production cost is being able to be controlled in the acceptable level.
Share
COinS