Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการจัดการการผลิตในโรงงานสติกเกอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production management system in sticker factory
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.719
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์คือ การศึกษาปัญหาด้านการจัดการการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานสติกเกอร์ซึ่งมีการผลิตตามสั่งและเสนอแนวทางในการจัดการผลิตที่เหมาะสม โดยเน้นการศึกษากับโรงงานตัวอย่างและคาดว่าสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับโรงงานอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะและประเภทเดียวกัน จากการศึกษาพบว่า มีปัญหาที่สำคัญ 3 ประการ คือ ปัญหาด้านการจัดองค์กร การวางแผน และการควบคุม จึงได้เสนอแนวทางดังนี้ การจัดองค์กร: ปรับปรุงผังโครงสร้างองค์การ โดยการเปลี่ยนช่วงการบังคับบัญชา และสายการบังคับบัญชา สร้างคำบรรยายลักษณะงานและการไหลของกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ในองค์การ วิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมในสายการผลิตในอนาคต โดยใช้ทฤษฎีลูกโซ่มาร์คอฟ การวางแผน: ได้จัดแบ่งประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์หลักของโรงงาน คาดคะเนอุปสงค์ผลิตภัณฑ์กลุ่มนี้ จัดทำการวางแผนการผลิตรวมสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ดังกล่าว เพื่อกำหนดระดับการผลิตรวมในแผนระยะกลาง จัดลำดับงานให้แก่เครื่องจักรสำหรับแผนระยะสั้นและออกแบบผังโรงงานสำหรับแผนระยะยาว การควบคุม: เสนอวิธีการคำนวณหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดที่สุดสำหรับการจัดการวัตถุดิบ และสร้างระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อจัดทำต้นทุนซึ่งประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของต้นทุน จัดหาวิธีการ และเอกสารในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับต้นทุน และการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to study the production management problems of sticker factory that is job-shop production and to propose suggestion in order to solve such problems. Taking on existing sticker factory as case study. This research may serve as working guideline for other plants. This study finds that 3 major problems are noted covering organizing, planning and controlling. Recommendations are propose as follows: Organizing: Revise organization structure by changing span of control and line and staff, define job descriptions and activity flow, analyze proper ratio of personnel needed on production line in future trend by Markove Chain theory. Planning: Divide main products, forecast demands of these products, establish aggregate planning to set overall output levels in the medium time range and job scheduling for machines in the short time range, and design plant layout in the long time range. Controlling: Purpose projection for the most economic order quantity in area of material management, and setup information systems for calculate production cost that consists of analysis production cost factors, provide methods and documents fo
Creative Commons License