Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระบบควบคุมการจัดการสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมแหอวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on management control system for fishing-net industry
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.715
Abstract
ในองค์กรที่มีอัตราการเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็ว ผู้บริหารอาจจะไม่สามารถดำเนินการจัดการในกิจการงานต่างๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องจากมีหน่วยงานที่ต้องดูแลรับผิดชอบเพิ่มมากขึ้นและมีปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ เกิดขึ้นมากกว่าเดิม เนื่องจากมีหน่วยงานที่ต้องดูแลรับผิดชอบเพิ่มมากขึ้นและมีปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ เกิดขึ้นมากกว่าเดิม การนำมาตรการการควบคุมที่เหมาะสมมาใช้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาเหล่านี้จึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็น ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้เลือกโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตแหอวนเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยเริ่มจากศึกษาถึงสภาพทั่วไปของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตแหอวน ศึกษาระบบควบคุมการจัดการในจุดต่างๆ ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง เพื่อให้ทราบถึงจุดควบคุมและบอกถึงระดับของการควบคุมที่ต่างกันได้ มาตรการการควบคุมที่เหมาะสมจะทำให้ผู้บริหารสามารถทราบถึงผลของการบริหารงานของตนเอง อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารให้สูงขึ้น ผลจากงานวิจัยนี้ ทำให้ทราบว่า จากจุดของการควบคุมทั้งหมด มีการควบคุมในระดับที่สมบูรณ์เท่ากับ 34 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และการควบคุมที่อยู่ในระดับไม่สมบูรณ์ประมาณ 66 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ซึ่งการควบคุมที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเงื่อนไขของระดับที่สอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
For a rapid growing organization, the administrator may not be able to manage the enterprise effectively due to the increasing working units and various problems. Suitable control measures are required to solve such problems. In this study, a fishing-net factory has been chosen as sample organization. Starting from general condition of fishing-net industry, management control system at different site in the factory has been studied in order to learn and identify different control level. Suitable control measure would enable the administrator to realize his own managerial defects. This would benefit in effective management. In this study, we found that from the overall points of control, the complete control system is 34 percent and in incomplete control condition comprises about 66 percent. Most of the incomplete control system is in the condition level two.
Creative Commons License