Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับแก้โครงข่าย GPS และผลกระทบของค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเส้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gps network adjustment and effect of correlations between baselines
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเกียรติ วิเชียรเจริญ
Second Advisor
สมบัติ ทรัพย์สวนแตง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.695
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะคำนวณปรับแก้โครงข่าย GPS ด้วยวิธีลีสท์สแควร์แบบสมการค่าสังเกต โดยใช้ข้อมูลของเส้นฐานที่ได้จากการคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรม PoPS สำหรับเครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม WILD-MAGNAVOX WM101 และโปรแกรม TRIMVEC สำหรับเครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม TRIMBLE 4000ST ซึ่งผลการคำนวณจากเครื่องรับทั้งสองนั้นจะให้ผลลัพธ์ในทำนองเดียวกันแต่รูปแบบในการนำเสนอแตกต่างกัน และโปรแกรมทั้งสองยังมีข้อจำกัดในการคำนวณหาองค์ประกอบของเส้นฐาน ในแต่ละครั้งที่ทำการรังวัดในคราวเดียวกันไม่เกิน 10 สถานี ดังนั้นข้อมูลที่ได้จากการรังวัดหลายๆ คราวจะถูกนำมารวมกันเพื่อปรับแก้เป็นโครงข่ายอีกครั้งหนึ่ง แต่ข้อมูลที่ได้จากเครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมที่ผลิตขึ้นจากต่างบริษัท ไม่สามารถนำมารวมกันเพื่อปรับแก้เป็นโครงข่ายร่วมกันได้ ในการทำวิจัยนี้จึงแปลงข้อมูลของเส้นฐานที่ได้จากเครื่องรับทั้งสองให้มีรูปแบบเดียวกัน เพื่อให้สามารถนำข้อมูลมาปรับแก้เป็นโครงข่ายร่วมกันได้ และศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเส้นฐานในการคำนวณปรับแก้ เนื่องจากโปรแกรมปรับแก้โครงข่ายที่ใช้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ส่วนใหญ่จะไม่นำค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเส้นมาใช้ในการคำนวณ ผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าการคำนวณปรับแก้ในกรณีที่ใช้ และไม่ใช้ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ในพื้นที่ที่ทำการวิจัยให้ผลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to adjust the GPS network by least squares. The input data of this GPS network adjustment is the baseline vector component which comes from GPS baseline reduction software such as PoPS and TRIMVEC software. The ability of PoPS and TRIMVEC is to compute baseline vector components in each session not more than 10 stations. Hence, the baseline vector components from each session must be readjusted together as a network. However, the different baseline reduction software gives the different format of baseline vector components. Thus, they can not be adjusted together. This research aims to transform the different format of baseline vector components to be a standard format. Then they can be computed together. Since the GPS network adjustment commercial software omits to take the baseline correlation in the network adjustment. Hench, the effect of the baseline correlation will be the aim of this research as well. From studying, the results of the GPS network adjustment with and without baseline correlation is not significantly different from each other at 5% level.
Creative Commons License