Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์อัตรากำลังคนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Manpower analysis by computer
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.662
Abstract
การวิจัยระบบการวิเคราะห์อัตรากำลังคนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการวิเคราะห์อัตรากำลังคน เพื่อให้ผู้บริหารใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจ ในการวางแผนงานทางด้านการบริหารให้มีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้นอีกทั้งยังอำนวยความสะดวก ความถูกต้องแม่นยำ และรวดเร็วสำหรับผู้ต้องการทราบถึงสภาพของอัตรากำลังในหน่วยงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาและออกแบบระบบการวิเคราะห์อัตรากำลังคนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการแสดงผลทางจอภาพ และทางเครื่องพิมพ์ โครงสร้างข้อมูลที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์อัตรากำลังโครงสร้างข้อมูลสำหรับการแสดงผล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอัตรากำลังในรูปแบบต่างๆ ที่นำมาประกอบการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์กำลังคน การวิเคราะห์อายุ การวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่ง การวิเคราะห์การสูญเสีย การคาดการณ์กำลังคนในปีถัดไป และการหาอัตรากำลังที่ว่างในแต่ละตำแหน่งงาน แล้วพัฒนาโปรแกรมเหล่านี้ หลังจากนั้นได้ทำการทดสอบ โดยใช้ข้อมูลพนักงานของธนาคารนครหลวงไทย จำกัด จำนวนหนึ่งนำมาทดสอบ ผลปรากฏว่าโปรแกรมสามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลออกมาได้ รวดเร็ว สามารถมองภาพรวมของกำลังคนของธนาคารได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to develop an application software as a tool for analyzing manpower of an organization. This software will help support decision making of top executives in improving performance of their managing styles. Moreover, it will facilitate accuracy and timeliness of information about manpower in the organization. The researcher has studied and designed a system to analyze manpower using micro computer. This system provides output via screen and printer and also data structure for analyzing and displaying. The results of the analysis will be in various formats such as analyzing manpower, ages, positions, resigning rates and anticipating manpower required for the following years, and providing vacancies in each kind of job. Eventually, the system has been developed and tested by using a set of data from The Siam City Bank Limited's employees. The results of the analysis are accurate, timely, and satisfactory which portray the overview of manpower of the bank clearly.
Share
COinS