Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมไดเวอร์ในการแสดงภาพและจัดการภาษาไทย สำหรับโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of Thai graphic driver for Database Software
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.661
Abstract
โปรแกรมไดเวอร์ที่ได้จากการพัฒนานี้สามารถใช้ประกอบกับโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล เพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลรูปภาพที่มีการใช้ข้อมูลภาษาไทยได้ โดยไม่ต้องดัดแปลงตัวโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลหรือวงจรแสดงผลและไม่ต้องอาศัยโปรแกรมไดเวอร์ภาษาไทยอื่นใดในการทำงาน โปรแกรมไดเวอร์ที่ได้จากการพัฒนามีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมฝังตัว ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนจัดการภาษาไทยและส่วนจัดการแสดงภาพ ส่วนจัดการภาษาไทยทำหน้าที่จัดการให้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลสามารถทำงานกับข้อมูลภาษาไทยได้ โดยสามารถรับข้อมูลทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษจากแป้นพิมพ์แสดงข้อความทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษออกทางจอภาพตามความต้องการของโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล และสามารถพิมพ์ข้อความทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษออกทางเครื่องพิมพ์ได้อย่างถูกต้อง ในส่วนหลังคือ ส่วนจัดการแสดงภาพทำหน้าที่แสดงภาพจากแฟ้มข้อมูลภาพออกทางจอภาพ ตามความต้องการของโปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล การควบคุมการแสดงภาพนี้ทำได้โดยการแสดงชุดคำสั่งที่ได้กำหนดไว้ออกทางจอภาพ โปรแกรมไดเวอร์ที่ได้จากการพัฒนาสามารถทำงานกับแฟ้มข้อมูลภาพที่มีรูปแบบการเก็บแบบพีซีเพนท์บรัช
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The developed Thai Graphic Driver for Database software can serve the development of any database software that manipulate both Thai/English text and images. Moreover, the driver will function well without any software and hardware modification. The Thai Graphic Driver for database software is a terminate but stay resident program that consists of two major parts: Thai-character handing part and image handling part. The Thai-character handling part enables the database software to handle Thai/English input from keyboard, to display and paint Thai/English text properly. The image handling part adds on the image presenting features. The database software can control image presentation by sending the specific command to screen. This driver can work with PC Paintbrush file.
Creative Commons License